Most Expensive V-EB05: Primary Melody Cards
The most expensive V-EB05: Primary Melody card is Unparalleled Ingenuity, Loura at $41.49 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 14 Oct 2026.
down 4.4%Unparalleled Ingenuity, Loura
V-EB05/008EN · LIR · Normal
$41.49
down 2.3%Heart Monopoly, Anezka
V-EB05/009EN · LIR · Normal
$36.24
up 3.3%Colorful Pastorale, Sonata (SP)
V-EB05/SP01EN · SP · Normal
$25.83
0.0%Colorful Pastorale, Canon (SP)
V-EB05/SP02EN · SP · Normal
$25.00
0.0%Colorful Pastorale, Caro (SP)
V-EB05/SP05EN · SP · Normal
$17.68
up 4.7%Top Star, Cier (SP)
V-EB05/SP06EN · SP · Normal
$8.01
up 8.3%Colorful Pastorale, Fina (SVR)
V-EB05/SV04EN · SVR · Normal
$7.71
0.0%Colorful Pastorale, Serena (SP)
V-EB05/SP03EN · SP · Normal
$7.07
up 16.5%Top Star, Cier (SVR)
V-EB05/SV06EN · SVR · Normal
$5.58
0.0%Colorful Pastorale, Sonata (SVR)
V-EB05/SV01EN · SVR · Normal
$5.24
0.0%Colorful Pastorale, Caro (SVR)
V-EB05/SV05EN · SVR · Normal
$4.91
up 0.4%Colorful Pastorale, Canon (SVR)
V-EB05/SV02EN · SVR · Normal
$4.71
The 25 most expensive V-EB05: Primary Melody cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Unparalleled Ingenuity, Loura V-EB05/008EN · LIR | Normal | $41.49 | down 4.4% |
| 2 | ![]() | Heart Monopoly, Anezka V-EB05/009EN · LIR | Normal | $36.24 | down 2.3% |
| 3 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Sonata (SP) V-EB05/SP01EN · SP | Normal | $25.83 | up 3.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Canon (SP) V-EB05/SP02EN · SP | Normal | $25.00 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Caro (SP) V-EB05/SP05EN · SP | Normal | $17.68TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Top Star, Cier (SP) V-EB05/SP06EN · SP | Normal | $8.01 | up 4.7% |
| 7 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Fina (SVR) V-EB05/SV04EN · SVR | Normal | $7.71 | up 8.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Serena (SP) V-EB05/SP03EN · SP | Normal | $7.07 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Top Star, Cier (SVR) V-EB05/SV06EN · SVR | Normal | $5.58 | up 16.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Sonata (SVR) V-EB05/SV01EN · SVR | Normal | $5.24 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Caro (SVR) V-EB05/SV05EN · SVR | Normal | $4.91 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Canon (SVR) V-EB05/SV02EN · SVR | Normal | $4.71 | up 0.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Sonata V-EB05/001EN · VR | Normal | $3.35 | up 24.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Serena (SVR) V-EB05/SV03EN · SVR | Normal | $2.04 | up 4.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Caro V-EB05/005EN · VR | Normal | $1.80 | up 5.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Top Star, Cier V-EB05/006EN · VR | Normal | $1.63TruePrice | up 307.5% |
| 17 | ![]() | Rainy Tear, Stezza V-EB05/015EN · RR | Normal | $0.91 | up 30.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Glittery Baby, Lene V-EB05/016EN · RR | Normal | $0.80 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Max Shout, Culie V-EB05/041EN · C | Normal | $0.57 | – |
| 20 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Serena V-EB05/003EN · VR | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Devoted Time, Inasta V-EB05/019EN · R | Normal | $0.50 | up 42.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Colorful Pastorale, Fina V-EB05/004EN · VR | Normal | $0.49 | up 6.5% |
| 23 | ![]() | Equable Career, Spiana V-EB05/025EN · R | Normal | $0.46 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Masterly Cover, Minne V-EB05/012EN · RR | Normal | $0.34 | down 20.9% |
| 25 | ![]() | Lover Hope, Rina V-EB05/043EN · C | Normal | $0.33 | 0.0% |
























