Most Expensive Sword Art Online Vol.2 Cards
The most expensive Sword Art Online Vol.2 card is Ceasefire Agreement, Rika (RRR) at $17.49 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.

Ceasefire Agreement, Rika (RRR)
SAO/S26-E051R RRR · Triple Rare · Normal
$17.49
0.0%Silica's Bashful Troubled Look (SR)
SAO/S26-E045S SR · Rare · Normal
$5.99
down 1.2%Skilled Sylph, Leafa
SAO/S26-E021 RR · Double Rare · Normal
$5.75
down 1.7%Suguha Changes Clothes
SAO/S26-E026 R · Rare · Normal
$2.83
0.0%Asuna's Special Moment
SAO/S26-E003 R · Rare · Normal
$2.00
0.0%Asuna In a Birdcage
SAO/S26-E005 R · Rare · Normal
$2.00
down 2.9%In the Sunlight Forest, Asuna & Kirito
SAO/S26-PE02 PR · Promo · Normal
$1.32
0.0%Virtual World Girl, Leafa
SAO/S26-E025 R · Rare · Normal
$1.00
0.0%Silica's Relieved Smile
SAO/S26-E042 RR · Double Rare · Normal
$0.82
0.0%First Adventure
SAO/S26-E084 PR · Promo · Normal
$0.71
0.0%Fairy Dance
SAO/S26-E039 CR · Climax Rare · Normal
$0.69
up 1.5%Halloween Costume, Asuna & Yui & Kirito
SAO/S26-PE01 PR · Promo · Normal
$0.67
The 25 most expensive Sword Art Online Vol.2 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Ceasefire Agreement, Rika (RRR) SAO/S26-E051R RRR · Triple Rare | Normal | $17.49 | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Silica's Bashful Troubled Look (SR) SAO/S26-E045S SR · Rare | Normal | $5.99 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Skilled Sylph, Leafa SAO/S26-E021 RR · Double Rare | Normal | $5.75 | down 1.2% |
| 4 | ![]() | Suguha Changes Clothes SAO/S26-E026 R · Rare | Normal | $2.83 | down 1.7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Asuna's Special Moment SAO/S26-E003 R · Rare | Normal | $2.00 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Asuna In a Birdcage SAO/S26-E005 R · Rare | Normal | $2.00 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | In the Sunlight Forest, Asuna & Kirito SAO/S26-PE02 PR · Promo | Normal | $1.32 | down 2.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Virtual World Girl, Leafa SAO/S26-E025 R · Rare | Normal | $1.00 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Silica's Relieved Smile SAO/S26-E042 RR · Double Rare | Normal | $0.82 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | First Adventure SAO/S26-E084 PR · Promo | Normal | $0.71 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Fairy Dance SAO/S26-E039 CR · Climax Rare | Normal | $0.69 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Halloween Costume, Asuna & Yui & Kirito SAO/S26-PE01 PR · Promo | Normal | $0.67 | up 1.5% |
| 13 | ![]() | Back to Her Cheerful Self SAO/S26-E060 CC · Climax Common | Normal | $0.62 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Bride of the Fairy King, Asuna SAO/S26-E007 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.50 | up 47.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Yui's Adventure to Search for Mommy SAO/S26-E061 RR · Double Rare | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Kirito's Unshakable Belief SAO/S26-E066 R · Rare | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Caution Towards Kindness, Silica SAO/S26-E054 C · Common | Normal | $0.47 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Happening During Battle SAO/S26-E059 CR · Climax Rare | Normal | $0.47 | up 17.5% |
| 19 | ![]() | Unyielding Girl, Leafa SAO/S26-E023 R · Rare | Normal | $0.40 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Kirito's Married Life SAO/S26-E067 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.40 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | "Veteran Player" Leafa SAO/S26-E028 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.38 | up 11.8% |
| 22 | ![]() | Sudden Farewell SAO/S26-E085 PR · Promo | Normal | $0.35 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Asuna Yuuki SAO/S26-E006 R · Rare | Normal | $0.25 | down 16.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Asuna's Domestic Side SAO/S26-E009 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.25 | up 4.2% |
| 25 | ![]() | Undine Girl, Asuna SAO/S26-E012 C · Common | Normal | $0.25 | up 4.2% |
























