Most Expensive Starter Deck: Link Strike Cards
The most expensive Starter Deck: Link Strike card is Ring of Destruction (1st Edition) at $2.11 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 8.7%Ring of Destruction
YS17-EN036 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.11
down 10.4%Mirror Force
YS17-EN034 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.07
down 0.8%Link Spider
YS17-EN043 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$1.30
down 15.3%Dark Bribe
YS17-EN040 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.00
down 25.0%Effect Veiler
YS17-EN020 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.66
0.0%Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
YS17-EN017 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.61
down 13.8%Bottomless Trap Hole
YS17-EN037 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.50
0.0%Marshmallon
YS17-EN015 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.47
up 4.4%Battle Fader
YS17-EN018 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.47
up 7.9%Torrential Tribute
YS17-EN035 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.41
0.0%Fiendish Chain
YS17-EN039 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.41
0.0%United We Stand
YS17-EN027 · Common · 1st Edition
$0.37
The 25 most expensive Starter Deck: Link Strike cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Ring of Destruction YS17-EN036 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.11 | down 8.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Mirror Force YS17-EN034 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.07 | down 10.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Link Spider YS17-EN043 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $1.30 | down 0.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dark Bribe YS17-EN040 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.00 | down 15.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Effect Veiler YS17-EN020 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.66 | down 25.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter YS17-EN017 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.61 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Bottomless Trap Hole YS17-EN037 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.50 | down 13.8% |
| 8 | ![]() | Marshmallon YS17-EN015 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.47 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Battle Fader YS17-EN018 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.47 | up 4.4% |
| 10 | ![]() | Torrential Tribute YS17-EN035 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.41 | up 7.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Fiendish Chain YS17-EN039 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.41 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | United We Stand YS17-EN027 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.37 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Mystery Shell Dragon YS17-EN006 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.34 | down 5.6% |
| 14 | ![]() | Marauding Captain YS17-EN012 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.34 | up 17.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Sangan YS17-EN013 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.33 | up 10.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Monster Reincarnation YS17-EN022 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.33 | down 5.7% |
| 17 | ![]() | Draconnet YS17-EN002 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.31 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Dark Hole YS17-EN023 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.31 | up 3.3% |
| 19 | ![]() | Mystical Space Typhoon YS17-EN024 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.31 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Jar of Avarice YS17-EN032 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.31 | up 3.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Swift Scarecrow YS17-EN019 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.30 | down 18.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Galaxy Serpent YS17-EN005 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.28 | up 7.7% |
| 23 | ![]() | Forbidden Lance YS17-EN026 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.28 | up 7.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Pot of Duality YS17-EN028 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.28 | down 3.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Decode Talker YS17-EN041 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.28 | down 3.4% |
























