Starter Deck: Yugi Card List & Prices
$687.80
down 0.3% vs 9 Octup 3.6% since Feb 2024
Starter Deck: Yugi has 50 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Dark Magician (1st Edition) at $249.99. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $688, up 0.1% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Yu-Gi-Oh! market overviewSet value
$688
30-day change
up 0.1%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
50
Released
29 Mar 2002
Starter Deck: Yugi chase cards
Most expensive Starter Deck: Yugi cards
0.0%Dark Magician
SDY-006 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$249.99
0.0%Soul Exchange
SDY-041 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$54.82
down 0.3%Card Destruction
SDY-042 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$50.89
down 0.8%Last Will
SDY-039 · Common · 1st Edition
$23.74
down 15.1%Summoned Skull
SDY-004 · Common · 1st Edition
$15.31
up 0.1%Gaia The Fierce Knight
SDY-007 · Common · 1st Edition
$13.98
0.0%Neo the Magic Swordsman
SDY-035 · Common · 1st Edition
$13.91
up 0.9%Waboku
SDY-040 · Common · 1st Edition
$13.84
0.0%Ancient Elf
SDY-024 · Common · 1st Edition
$13.40
down 16.3%Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1
SDY-003 · Common · 1st Edition
$11.64
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
100 rows
Starter Deck: Yugi card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Dark Magician SDY-006 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $249.99 | $143.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Soul Exchange SDY-041 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $54.82 | $47.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Card Destruction SDY-042 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $50.89 | $30.00 | 0.0% | down 0.3% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Dark Magician SDY-006 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $33.59 | $10.40 | up 2.0% | up 4.2% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Last Will SDY-039 · Common | 1st Edition | $23.74 | $23.75 | down 0.8% | down 0.8% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Summoned Skull SDY-004 · Common | 1st Edition | $15.31 | $11.00 | down 15.1% | down 15.1% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Gaia The Fierce Knight SDY-007 · Common | 1st Edition | $13.98 | $7.99 | 0.0% | up 0.1% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Neo the Magic Swordsman SDY-035 · Common | 1st Edition | $13.91 | $3.13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Waboku SDY-040 · Common | 1st Edition | $13.84 | $9.40 | 0.0% | up 0.9% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Ancient Elf SDY-024 · Common | 1st Edition | $13.40 | $1.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 SDY-003 · Common | 1st Edition | $11.64 | $2.10 | 0.0% | down 16.3% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Feral Imp SDY-002 · Common | 1st Edition | $10.80 | $4.50 | down 2.7% | down 2.7% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Mystical Elf SDY-001 · Common | 1st Edition | $9.36 | $5.39 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Man-Eating Treasure Chest SDY-037 · Common | 1st Edition | $8.68 | $4.01 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Curse of Dragon SDY-008 · Common | 1st Edition | $7.49 | $4.46 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Claw Reacher SDY-018 · Common | 1st Edition | $7.24 | $3.85 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Great White SDY-011 · Common | 1st Edition | $6.95 | $6.26 | 0.0% | up 0.1% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Ansatsu SDY-016 · Common | 1st Edition | $6.48 | $5.07 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Dragon Zombie SDY-014 · Common | 1st Edition | $6.46 | $9.98 | 0.0% | down 1.4% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Celtic Guardian SDY-009 · Common | 1st Edition | $5.95 | $4.17 | up 6.8% | up 4.2% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Sorcerer of the Doomed SDY-038 · Common | 1st Edition | $5.05 | $3.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 22 | ![]() | Fissure SDY-026 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.95TruePrice | $0.80 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Monster Reborn SDY-030 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.68 | $1.27 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 24 | ![]() | De-Spell SDY-029 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.33 | $3.90 | down 4.4% | down 4.4% | |
| 25 | ![]() | Change of Heart SDY-032 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.10 | $1.51 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 26 | ![]() | Book of Secret Arts SDY-021 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.04 | $0.64 | 0.0% | up 242.4% | |
| 27 | ![]() | Wall of Illusion SDY-034 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.04 | $2.88 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 28 | ![]() | The Stern Mystic SDY-033 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.96 | $3.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 29 | ![]() | Beaver Warrior SDY-005 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.76 | $2.95 | up 3.9% | up 3.9% | |
| 30 | ![]() | Silver Fang SDY-012 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.69 | $2.97 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 31 | ![]() | Baron of the Fiend Sword SDY-036 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.55 | $2.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 32 | ![]() | Dragon Capture Jar SDY-044 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.44 | $2.75 | 0.0% | up 251.0% | |
| 33 | ![]() | Trap Master SDY-043 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.23 | $2.99 | 0.0% | up 1.3% | |
| 34 | ![]() | Dian Keto the Cure Master SDY-023 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.20 | $1.65 | up 14.3% | up 14.3% | |
| 35 | ![]() | Castle Walls SDY-049 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.12 | $1.84 | 0.0% | down 0.6% | |
| 36 | ![]() | Yami SDY-045 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.02 | $1.37 | 0.0% | down 2.3% | |
| 37 | ![]() | Trap Hole SDY-027 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.92 | $2.41 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 38 | ![]() | Two-Pronged Attack SDY-028 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.71 | $0.83 | 0.0% | down 0.7% | |
| 39 | ![]() | Last Will SDY-039 · Common | Unlimited | $2.70 | $0.50 | up 1.5% | up 1.5% | |
| 40 | ![]() | Sword of Dark Destruction SDY-020 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.59 | $1.70 | 0.0% | up 2.0% | |
| 41 | ![]() | Giant Soldier of Stone SDY-013 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.57 | $2.34 | up 0.8% | down 19.7% | |
| 42 | ![]() | Magical Ghost SDY-025 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.55 | $1.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 43 | ![]() | Doma The Angel of Silence SDY-015 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.54 | $1.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 44 | ![]() | Man-Eater Bug SDY-046 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.24 | $1.51 | 0.0% | up 0.9% | |
| 45 | ![]() | Ultimate Offering SDY-050 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.20 | $1.93 | 0.0% | up 14.0% | |
| 46 | ![]() | Dark Hole SDY-022 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.93 | $0.69 | 0.0% | up 3.2% | |
| 47 | ![]() | Mystic Clown SDY-019 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.92 | $0.81 | 0.0% | up 1.1% | |
| 48 | ![]() | Reinforcements SDY-031 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.90 | $1.89 | 0.0% | up 0.5% | |
| 49 | ![]() | Reverse Trap SDY-047 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.78 | $0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 50 | ![]() | Remove Trap SDY-048 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.78 | $1.09 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 51 | ![]() | Witty Phantom SDY-017 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.68 | $0.95 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 52 | ![]() | Summoned Skull SDY-004 · Common | Unlimited | $1.55 | $0.40 | down 3.7% | down 1.3% | |
| 53 | ![]() | Mammoth Graveyard SDY-010 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.09 | $0.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 54 | ![]() | Man-Eater Bug SDY-046 · Common | Unlimited | $1.05 | $0.15 | down 1.9% | down 2.8% | |
| 55 | ![]() | Card Destruction SDY-042 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $1.03 | $0.29 | 0.0% | up 8.4% | |
| 56 | ![]() | Dragon Zombie SDY-014 · Common | Unlimited | $1.01 | $0.30 | 0.0% | up 4.1% | |
| 57 | ![]() | Soul Exchange SDY-041 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.92 | $0.45 | down 9.8% | down 11.5% | |
| 58 | ![]() | Curse of Dragon SDY-008 · Common | Unlimited | $0.76 | $0.20 | down 1.3% | up 2.7% | |
| 59 | ![]() | Waboku SDY-040 · Common | Unlimited | $0.75 | $0.17 | 0.0% | down 5.1% | |
| 60 | ![]() | Wall of Illusion SDY-034 · Common | Unlimited | $0.70 | $0.15 | up 1.4% | down 12.5% | |
| 61 | ![]() | Trap Master SDY-043 · Common | Unlimited | $0.68 | $0.22 | 0.0% | down 2.9% | |
| 62 | ![]() | Sword of Dark Destruction SDY-020 · Common | Unlimited | $0.65 | $0.14 | 0.0% | down 1.5% | |
| 63 | ![]() | Monster Reborn SDY-030 · Common | Unlimited | $0.64 | $0.24 | 0.0% | up 1.6% | |
| 64 | ![]() | Man-Eating Treasure Chest SDY-037 · Common | Unlimited | $0.63 | $0.13 | up 1.6% | down 3.1% | |
| 65 | ![]() | Claw Reacher SDY-018 · Common | Unlimited | $0.60 | $0.18 | down 3.2% | down 4.8% | |
| 66 | ![]() | Celtic Guardian SDY-009 · Common | Unlimited | $0.59 | $0.16 | 0.0% | down 1.7% | |
| 67 | ![]() | De-Spell SDY-029 · Common | Unlimited | $0.56 | $0.20 | down 1.8% | down 5.1% | |
| 68 | ![]() | Reinforcements SDY-031 · Common | Unlimited | $0.56 | $0.19 | 0.0% | up 3.7% | |
| 69 | ![]() | Gaia The Fierce Knight SDY-007 · Common | Unlimited | $0.55 | $0.12 | 0.0% | up 1.9% | |
| 70 | ![]() | Book of Secret Arts SDY-021 · Common | Unlimited | $0.55 | $0.17 | 0.0% | down 5.2% | |
| 71 | ![]() | Change of Heart SDY-032 · Common | Unlimited | $0.55 | $0.13 | 0.0% | down 5.2% | |
| 72 | ![]() | Baron of the Fiend Sword SDY-036 · Common | Unlimited | $0.54 | $0.15 | 0.0% | down 5.3% | |
| 73 | ![]() | Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 SDY-003 · Common | Unlimited | $0.53 | $0.10 | up 1.9% | down 3.6% | |
| 74 | ![]() | Ansatsu SDY-016 · Common | Unlimited | $0.52 | $0.17 | down 3.7% | down 7.1% | |
| 75 | ![]() | Mystical Elf SDY-001 · Common | Unlimited | $0.51 | $0.08 | up 2.0% | down 3.8% | |
| 76 | ![]() | Neo the Magic Swordsman SDY-035 · Common | Unlimited | $0.51 | $0.15 | up 2.0% | down 3.8% | |
| 77 | ![]() | Dragon Capture Jar SDY-044 · Common | Unlimited | $0.50 | $0.12 | 0.0% | up 4.2% | |
| 78 | ![]() | Great White SDY-011 · Common | Unlimited | $0.49 | $0.20 | 0.0% | down 2.0% | |
| 79 | ![]() | Sorcerer of the Doomed SDY-038 · Common | Unlimited | $0.48 | $0.15 | down 7.7% | down 5.9% | |
| 80 | ![]() | The Stern Mystic SDY-033 · Common | Unlimited | $0.47 | $0.11 | down 2.1% | down 2.1% | |
| 81 | ![]() | Ultimate Offering SDY-050 · Common | Unlimited | $0.45 | $0.19 | up 2.3% | 0.0% | |
| 82 | ![]() | Mammoth Graveyard SDY-010 · Common | Unlimited | $0.43 | $0.06 | 0.0% | down 2.3% | |
| 83 | ![]() | Silver Fang SDY-012 · Common | Unlimited | $0.43 | $0.10 | up 2.4% | up 4.9% | |
| 84 | ![]() | Magical Ghost SDY-025 · Common | Unlimited | $0.43 | $0.10 | up 2.4% | 0.0% | |
| 85 | ![]() | Feral Imp SDY-002 · Common | Unlimited | $0.42 | $0.09 | down 2.3% | down 8.7% | |
| 86 | ![]() | Dark Hole SDY-022 · Common | Unlimited | $0.40 | $0.20 | 0.0% | down 7.0% | |
| 87 | ![]() | Dian Keto the Cure Master SDY-023 · Common | Unlimited | $0.40 | $0.10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 88 | ![]() | Yami SDY-045 · Common | Unlimited | $0.40 | $0.11 | 0.0% | up 2.6% | |
| 89 | ![]() | Mystic Clown SDY-019 · Common | Unlimited | $0.38 | $0.11 | down 2.6% | down 7.3% | |
| 90 | ![]() | Giant Soldier of Stone SDY-013 · Common | Unlimited | $0.37 | $0.10 | 0.0% | down 5.1% | |
| 91 | ![]() | Fissure SDY-026 · Common | Unlimited | $0.37 | $0.15 | 0.0% | down 5.1% | |
| 92 | ![]() | Reverse Trap SDY-047 · Common | Unlimited | $0.35 | $0.12 | 0.0% | up 2.9% | |
| 93 | ![]() | Castle Walls SDY-049 · Common | Unlimited | $0.33 | $0.13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 94 | ![]() | Beaver Warrior SDY-005 · Common | Unlimited | $0.32 | $0.09 | 0.0% | down 5.9% | |
| 95 | ![]() | Remove Trap SDY-048 · Common | Unlimited | $0.32 | $0.09 | 0.0% | down 11.1% | |
| 96 | ![]() | Ancient Elf SDY-024 · Common | Unlimited | $0.31 | $0.10 | 0.0% | up 3.3% | |
| 97 | ![]() | Two-Pronged Attack SDY-028 · Common | Unlimited | $0.29 | $0.05 | up 3.6% | down 3.3% | |
| 98 | ![]() | Trap Hole SDY-027 · Common | Unlimited | $0.27 | $0.10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 99 | ![]() | Witty Phantom SDY-017 · Common | Unlimited | $0.25 | $0.10 | 0.0% | down 3.8% | |
| 100 | ![]() | Doma The Angel of Silence SDY-015 · Common | Unlimited | $0.22 | $0.10 | 0.0% | down 8.3% |

















































