2005 Collectors Tin Card List & Prices
$369.29
up 0.2% vs 8 Octup 660.5% since Feb 2024
2005 Collectors Tin has 6 cards with a price on 15 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Dark Magician Girl (Limited) at $31.57. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $369, up 0.1% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Yu-Gi-Oh! market overviewSet value
$369
30-day change
up 0.1%
vs 15 Sep 2026Cards with prices
6
Released
1 Sep 2005
2005 Collectors Tin chase cards
Most expensive 2005 Collectors Tin cards
down 6.5%Dark Magician Girl
CT2-EN004 · Secret Rare · Limited
$31.57
up 11.8%Panther Warrior
CT2-EN006 · Secret Rare · Limited
$13.41
up 8.8%Gilford the Lightning
CT2-EN001 · Secret Rare · Limited
$8.18
up 3.7%Vorse Raider
CT2-EN003 · Secret Rare · Limited
$7.54
up 2.0%Rocket Warrior
CT2-EN005 · Secret Rare · Limited
$6.62
down 2.9%Exarion Universe
CT2-EN002 · Secret Rare · Limited
$1.98
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
9 rows
2005 Collectors Tin card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | 2005 Collectors Tin: Exarion Universe | Normal | $299.99 | $279.95 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Dark Magician Girl CT2-EN004 · Secret Rare | Limited | $31.57 | $16.63 | down 0.6% | down 6.5% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Panther Warrior CT2-EN006 · Secret Rare | Limited | $13.41 | $5.75 | up 1.7% | up 11.8% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Gilford the Lightning CT2-EN001 · Secret Rare | Limited | $8.18 | $3.33 | up 2.2% | up 8.8% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Vorse Raider CT2-EN003 · Secret Rare | Limited | $7.54 | $4.01 | up 4.3% | up 3.7% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Rocket Warrior CT2-EN005 · Secret Rare | Limited | $6.62 | $3.69 | 0.0% | up 2.0% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Exarion Universe CT2-EN002 · Secret Rare | Limited | $1.98 | $0.95 | up 2.1% | down 2.9% | |
| 8 | ![]() | 2005 Collectors Tin: Vorse Raider | Normal | –TruePrice | $499.99 | – | – | |
| 9 | ![]() | 2005 Collectors Tin: Panther Warrior | Normal | – | $299.99 | – | – |








