Most Expensive 2017 Mega-Tins Mega Pack Cards
The most expensive 2017 Mega-Tins Mega Pack card is Magician's Rod (1st Edition) at $15.17 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 6.0%Magician's Rod
MP17-EN074 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$15.17
up 69.5%Foolish Burial Goods
MP17-EN218 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$9.78
up 10.1%Toon Dark Magician
MP17-EN083 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$9.37
down 4.9%Card of the Soul
MP17-EN107 · Common · 1st Edition
$8.33
down 12.9%Stardust Sifr Divine Dragon
MP17-EN054 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$4.87
up 0.5%Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
MP17-EN147 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$4.41
down 64.9%Sea Monster of Theseus
MP17-EN231 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$4.28
down 10.0%Dark Magical Circle
MP17-EN100 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$3.96
up 4.0%Paleozoic Olenoides
MP17-EN122 · Common · 1st Edition
$3.38
down 0.3%Blue-Eyes Twin Burst Dragon
MP17-EN056 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$3.14
up 9.2%Crystron Thystvern
MP17-EN139 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.85
up 281.0%Rise to Full Height
MP17-EN043 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.21
The 25 most expensive 2017 Mega-Tins Mega Pack cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Magician's Rod MP17-EN074 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $15.17 | down 6.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Foolish Burial Goods MP17-EN218 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $9.78 | up 69.5% |
| 3 | ![]() | Toon Dark Magician MP17-EN083 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $9.37 | up 10.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Card of the Soul MP17-EN107 · Common | 1st Edition | $8.33 | down 4.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Stardust Sifr Divine Dragon MP17-EN054 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $4.87 | down 12.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Starving Venom Fusion Dragon MP17-EN147 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $4.41 | up 0.5% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sea Monster of Theseus MP17-EN231 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $4.28 | down 64.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Dark Magical Circle MP17-EN100 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $3.96 | down 10.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Paleozoic Olenoides MP17-EN122 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.38 | up 4.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Blue-Eyes Twin Burst Dragon MP17-EN056 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $3.14 | down 0.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Crystron Thystvern MP17-EN139 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.85 | up 9.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Rise to Full Height MP17-EN043 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.21 | up 281.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju MP17-EN046 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.86 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Magician Navigation MP17-EN110 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.50 | down 8.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Revolving Switchyard MP17-EN119 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.49 | up 12.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Super Quantal Alphan Spike MP17-EN216 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.42 | up 115.2% |
| 17 | ![]() | Rank-Up-Magic Skip Force MP17-EN029 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.36 | up 8.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Crystron Smiger MP17-EN138 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.34 | up 0.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Ancient Gear Reborn MP17-EN222 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.33 | up 3.1% |
| 20 | ![]() | Zoodiac Thoroughblade MP17-EN184 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.24 | down 3.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | Fairy Tail - Snow MP17-EN091 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.17 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Paleozoic Marrella MP17-EN170 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.07 | down 0.9% |
| 23 | ![]() | Zoodiac Broadbull MP17-EN206 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.04 | up 22.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Drowning Mirror Force MP17-EN041 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.97 | up 6.6% |
| 25 | ![]() | Zoodiac Drident MP17-EN208 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.95 | up 3.3% |
























