Most Expensive Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting Cards
The most expensive Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting card is Blue-Eyes White Dragon (Ghost Rare) (1st Edition) at $326.68 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 5.1%Blue-Eyes White Dragon (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN175 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$326.68
down 2.3%Dark Magician Girl (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN177 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$234.51
up 0.3%Red-Eyes Black Dragon (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN176 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$100.79
down 2.4%Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN181 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$80.73
down 5.5%Cyber Dragon (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN178 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$72.73
down 0.8%Dark Armed Dragon (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN179 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$66.61
down 5.4%Red Dragon Archfiend (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN182 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$60.14
up 0.7%The Winged Dragon of Ra - Sphere Mode (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN180 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$37.05
down 2.1%The Eye of Timaeus (Ghost Rare)
GFP2-EN183 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$19.85
down 12.4%Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
GFP2-EN123 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.84
down 22.4%Dark Magician the Dragon Knight
GFP2-EN125 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.73
down 10.1%Quintet Magician
GFP2-EN127 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.16
The 25 most expensive Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Blue-Eyes White Dragon (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN175 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $326.68 | down 5.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Dark Magician Girl (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN177 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $234.51 | down 2.3% |
| 3 | ![]() | Red-Eyes Black Dragon (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN176 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $100.79 | up 0.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN181 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $80.73 | down 2.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Cyber Dragon (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN178 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $72.73 | down 5.5% |
| 6 | ![]() | Dark Armed Dragon (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN179 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $66.61 | down 0.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Red Dragon Archfiend (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN182 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $60.14 | down 5.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | The Winged Dragon of Ra - Sphere Mode (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN180 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $37.05 | up 0.7% |
| 9 | ![]() | The Eye of Timaeus (Ghost Rare) GFP2-EN183 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $19.85 | down 2.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | Chimeratech Fortress Dragon GFP2-EN123 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.84 | down 12.4% |
| 11 | ![]() | Dark Magician the Dragon Knight GFP2-EN125 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.73 | down 22.4% |
| 12 | ![]() | Quintet Magician GFP2-EN127 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.16 | down 10.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands GFP2-EN099 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.97 | down 2.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Glow-Up Bloom GFP2-EN115 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.96 | up 9.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Protector of The Agents - Moon GFP2-EN011 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.94 | up 14.6% |
| 16 | ![]() | Chronicle Magician GFP2-EN045 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.90 | up 5.9% |
| 17 | ![]() | Red-Eyes Zombie Necro Dragon GFP2-EN133 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.88 | up 11.4% |
| 18 | ![]() | Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy GFP2-EN143 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.87 | down 47.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Dark Contract with the Gate GFP2-EN159 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.61 | down 22.8% |
| 20 | ![]() | Retaliating "C" GFP2-EN108 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.56 | down 8.2% |
| 21 | ![]() | Vision HERO Increase GFP2-EN057 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.53 | down 26.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | Number 60: Dugares the Timeless GFP2-EN144 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.48 | up 33.3% |
| 23 | ![]() | Galaxy Soldier GFP2-EN105 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.43 | down 8.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Cocatorium the Heavy Metal Avian GFP2-EN038 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.41 | up 2.5% |
| 25 | ![]() | Vision HERO Vyon GFP2-EN060 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.40 | up 42.9% |
























