Most Expensive Premium Pack 1 Cards
The most expensive Premium Pack 1 card is Legacy of Yata-Garasu (Secret Rare) (Unlimited) at $80.49 on TCGplayer. These 22 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 9.1%Legacy of Yata-Garasu (Secret Rare)
PP01-EN009 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$80.49
up 30.1%Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon (Secret)
PP01-EN015 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$75.80
up 2.8%Zera the Mant (Secret)
PP01-EN011 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$49.49
up 54.1%Javelin Beetle (Secret Rare)
PP01-EN013 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$23.82
down 0.4%Magician of Black Chaos
PP01-EN001 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$18.34
up 10.4%Zera Ritual (Secret Rare)
PP01-EN010 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$11.59
up 13.0%Legacy of Yata-Garasu
PP01-EN009 · Super Rare · Unlimited
$9.73
down 6.5%Metalmorph (Secret Rare)
PP01-EN014 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$4.92
up 11.1%Marshmallon
PP01-EN003 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$4.29
down 2.9%Javelin Beetle Pact (Secret Rare)
PP01-EN012 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$3.38
down 2.9%Black Magic Ritual
PP01-EN002 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$3.02
down 10.2%Gemini Imps
PP01-EN005 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$2.03
The 22 most expensive Premium Pack 1 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Legacy of Yata-Garasu (Secret Rare) PP01-EN009 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $80.49 | up 9.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon (Secret) PP01-EN015 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $75.80 | up 30.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Zera the Mant (Secret) PP01-EN011 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $49.49 | up 2.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Javelin Beetle (Secret Rare) PP01-EN013 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $23.82 | up 54.1% |
| 5 | ![]() | Magician of Black Chaos PP01-EN001 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $18.34 | down 0.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Zera Ritual (Secret Rare) PP01-EN010 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $11.59 | up 10.4% |
| 7 | ![]() | Legacy of Yata-Garasu PP01-EN009 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $9.73 | up 13.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Metalmorph (Secret Rare) PP01-EN014 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $4.92 | down 6.5% |
| 9 | ![]() | Marshmallon PP01-EN003 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $4.29 | up 11.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | Javelin Beetle Pact (Secret Rare) PP01-EN012 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $3.38 | down 2.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Black Magic Ritual PP01-EN002 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $3.02 | down 2.9% |
| 12 | ![]() | Gemini Imps PP01-EN005 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $2.03 | down 10.2% |
| 13 | ![]() | Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon PP01-EN015 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $1.31 | up 3.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Dark Magic Curtain PP01-EN008 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $1.01 | down 6.5% |
| 15 | ![]() | Zera the Mant PP01-EN011 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.77 | up 4.1% |
| 16 | ![]() | Shield Crush PP01-EN007 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $0.59 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Metalmorph PP01-EN014 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.51 | up 4.1% |
| 18 | ![]() | Zera Ritual PP01-EN010 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.38 | up 8.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Return Zombie PP01-EN006 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $0.37 | down 2.6% |
| 20 | ![]() | Marshmallon Glasses PP01-EN004 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $0.34 | up 6.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Javelin Beetle PP01-EN013 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.33 | up 3.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Javelin Beetle Pact PP01-EN012 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $0.23 | up 9.5% |





















