Most Expensive Soul of the Duelist Cards
The most expensive Soul of the Duelist card is Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV8 (UTR) (1st Edition) at $599.85 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
0.0%Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV8 (UTR)
SOD-EN008 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$599.85
up 92.6%Armed Dragon LV7 (UTR)
SOD-EN015 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$231.82
0.0%Mystic Swordsman LV2 (UTR)
SOD-EN011 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$153.00
0.0%Ninja Grandmaster Sasuke (UTR)
SOD-EN019 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$137.50
0.0%Master of OZ (UTR)
SOD-EN035 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$136.86
0.0%Armed Dragon LV5 (UTR)
SOD-EN014 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$99.99
up 0.9%Mobius the Frost Monarch (UTR)
SOD-EN022 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$91.20
up 6.0%Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV6 (UTR)
SOD-EN007 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$81.40
0.0%Inferno Fire Blast (UTR)
SOD-EN042 · Ultimate Rare · Unlimited
$81.00
0.0%Ojama King (UTR)
SOD-EN034 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$79.32
0.0%Charcoal Inpachi (UTR)
SOD-EN001 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$73.81
0.0%Mystic Swordsman LV4 (UTR)
SOD-EN012 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$64.87
The 25 most expensive Soul of the Duelist cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV8 (UTR) SOD-EN008 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $599.85 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Armed Dragon LV7 (UTR) SOD-EN015 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $231.82 | up 92.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Mystic Swordsman LV2 (UTR) SOD-EN011 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $153.00 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Ninja Grandmaster Sasuke (UTR) SOD-EN019 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $137.50 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Master of OZ (UTR) SOD-EN035 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $136.86 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Armed Dragon LV5 (UTR) SOD-EN014 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $99.99 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Mobius the Frost Monarch (UTR) SOD-EN022 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $91.20 | up 0.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV6 (UTR) SOD-EN007 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $81.40 | up 6.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Inferno Fire Blast (UTR) SOD-EN042 · Ultimate Rare | Unlimited | $81.00 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Ojama King (UTR) SOD-EN034 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $79.32 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Charcoal Inpachi (UTR) SOD-EN001 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $73.81 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Mystic Swordsman LV4 (UTR) SOD-EN012 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $64.87 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Mind on Air (UTR) SOD-EN027 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $49.33 | down 0.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Hammer Shot (UTR) SOD-EN038 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $43.88 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Horus The Black Flame Dragon LV4 (UTR) SOD-EN006 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $39.55 | down 64.8% |
| 16 | ![]() | Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV8 SOD-EN008 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $30.16 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Hallowed Life Barrier (UTR) SOD-EN060 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $24.12 | down 0.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Dark Mimic LV3 (UTR) SOD-EN010 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $22.35 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Spirit Barrier (UTR) SOD-EN051 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $19.63 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Ectoplasmer (UTR) SOD-EN043 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $18.51 | up 8.8% |
| 21 | ![]() | Armed Dragon LV7 SOD-EN015 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $17.62 | up 17.6% |
| 22 | ![]() | Mystic Swordsman LV2 SOD-EN011 · Rare | 1st Edition | $13.94 | up 5.4% |
| 23 | ![]() | Inferno Fire Blast SOD-EN042 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $13.31 | down 0.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Penumbral Soldier Lady (UTR) SOD-EN033 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $13.11 | up 0.3% |
| 25 | ![]() | Mind on Air SOD-EN027 · Rare | Unlimited | $11.33 | up 160.5% |
























