Most Expensive Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box Cards
The most expensive Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box card is Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive (Secret Rare) (1st Edition) at $3.27 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 3.8%Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive (Secret Rare)
SGX1-END05 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$3.27
down 0.4%Destiny HERO - Plasma (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENB01 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$2.78
up 3.4%Cyber Dragon (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENG01 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$2.77
up 1.2%Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive
SGX1-END05 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.47
down 8.5%D.D. Warrior Lady (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENE04 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$2.26
down 16.2%Don Zaloog (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENI04 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$1.96
down 14.0%Book of Moon (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENI15 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$1.23
down 1.6%Volcanic Rocket (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENH10 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$1.21
down 6.6%Ancient Gear Golem (Secret Rare)
SGX1-END01 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$1.14
up 4.8%Ojama King (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENC21 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$0.88
up 3.7%Sphere Kuriboh (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENI12 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$0.85
up 19.1%Destiny HERO - Dasher (Secret Rare)
SGX1-ENB05 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$0.81
The 25 most expensive Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive (Secret Rare) SGX1-END05 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $3.27 | up 3.8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Destiny HERO - Plasma (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENB01 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $2.78 | down 0.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Cyber Dragon (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENG01 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $2.77 | up 3.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive SGX1-END05 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.47 | up 1.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | D.D. Warrior Lady (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENE04 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $2.26 | down 8.5% |
| 6 | ![]() | Don Zaloog (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENI04 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.96 | down 16.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | Book of Moon (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENI15 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.23 | down 14.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Volcanic Rocket (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENH10 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.21 | down 1.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Ancient Gear Golem (Secret Rare) SGX1-END01 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.14 | down 6.6% |
| 10 | ![]() | Ojama King (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENC21 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.88 | up 4.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Sphere Kuriboh (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENI12 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.85 | up 3.7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Destiny HERO - Dasher (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENB05 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.81 | up 19.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Ultimate Ancient Gear Golem (Secret Rare) SGX1-END21 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.80 | up 23.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Elemental HERO Flame Wingman (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENA21 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.79 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Floodgate Trap Hole (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENI23 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.76 | down 2.6% |
| 16 | ![]() | Ojama Knight SGX1-ENC23 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.73 | down 13.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Winged Kuriboh (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENA06 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.73 | up 1.4% |
| 18 | ![]() | Master of Oz SGX1-ENI13 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.71 | up 10.9% |
| 19 | ![]() | Cyber End Dragon (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENG21 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.70 | up 12.9% |
| 20 | ![]() | Polymerization (A) (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENA12 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.68 | up 19.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Double Cyclone SGX1-END15 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.57 | down 33.7% |
| 22 | ![]() | D.D. Warrior Lady SGX1-ENE04 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.56 | down 8.2% |
| 23 | ![]() | Don Zaloog SGX1-ENI04 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.56 | down 3.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Apprentice Magician (Secret Rare) SGX1-ENI05 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.56 | up 7.7% |
| 25 | ![]() | Ojama Blue SGX1-ENC11 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.55 | down 8.3% |
























