Stairway to the Destined Duel Card List & Prices
$136.39
up 0.2% vs 10 Octup 111.4% since Feb 2024
Stairway to the Destined Duel has 6 cards with a price on 17 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Acid Trap Hole (Unlimited) at $44.61. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $136, up 5.4% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Yu-Gi-Oh! market overviewSet value
$136
30-day change
up 5.4%
vs 17 Sep 2026Cards with prices
6
Released
15 Apr 2003
Stairway to the Destined Duel chase cards
Most expensive Stairway to the Destined Duel cards
up 11.6%Acid Trap Hole
SDD-E002 · Prismatic Secret Rare · Unlimited
$44.61
up 9.3%Seiyaryu
SDD-E001 · Prismatic Secret Rare · Unlimited
$34.97
down 0.8%Salamandra
SDD-E003 · Prismatic Secret Rare · Unlimited
$23.73
down 2.1%Valkyrion the Magna Warrior
SDD-001 · Secret Rare · Limited
$12.89
up 0.4%Sinister Serpent
SDD-002 · Prismatic Secret Rare · Limited
$12.16
down 2.2%Harpie's Feather Duster
SDD-003 · Secret Rare · Limited
$8.03
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
6 rows
Stairway to the Destined Duel card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Acid Trap Hole SDD-E002 · Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited | $44.61 | $29.99 | 0.0% | up 11.6% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Seiyaryu SDD-E001 · Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited | $34.97TruePrice | $380.99 | 0.0% | up 9.3% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Salamandra SDD-E003 · Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited | $23.73 | $23.72 | 0.0% | down 0.8% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Valkyrion the Magna Warrior SDD-001 · Secret Rare | Limited | $12.89 | $7.51 | up 0.7% | down 2.1% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Sinister Serpent SDD-002 · Prismatic Secret Rare | Limited | $12.16 | $7.50 | up 0.5% | up 0.4% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Harpie's Feather Duster SDD-003 · Secret Rare | Limited | $8.03 | $4.24 | up 1.0% | down 2.2% |





