Most Expensive 2015 Mega-Tins Cards
The most expensive 2015 Mega-Tins card is Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon (Limited) at $2.48 on TCGplayer. These 6 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 14 Oct 2026.
up 90.8%Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
CT12-EN002 · Secret Rare · Limited
$2.48
up 135.6%Elder Entity Norden
CT12-EN003 · Super Rare · Limited
$1.39
up 13.7%Old Entity Hastorr
CT12-EN005 · Super Rare · Limited
$0.91
up 10.9%Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
CT12-EN001 · Secret Rare · Limited
$0.51
up 3.8%Majesty's Fiend
CT12-EN004 · Super Rare · Limited
$0.27
0.0%Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
CT12-EN006 · Super Rare · Limited
$0.17
The 6 most expensive 2015 Mega-Tins cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon CT12-EN002 · Secret Rare | Limited | $2.48 | up 90.8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Elder Entity Norden CT12-EN003 · Super Rare | Limited | $1.39 | up 135.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Old Entity Hastorr CT12-EN005 · Super Rare | Limited | $0.91 | up 13.7% |
| 4 | ![]() | Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon CT12-EN001 · Secret Rare | Limited | $0.51 | up 10.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Majesty's Fiend CT12-EN004 · Super Rare | Limited | $0.27 | up 3.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer CT12-EN006 · Super Rare | Limited | $0.17 | 0.0% |





