Most Expensive Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn Cards
The most expensive Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn card is Hatchet of Body at $1.52 on TCGplayer. These 15 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 13 Oct 2026.
up 0.7%Hatchet of Body
BOL003 · Common · Normal
$1.52
up 0.7%Hatchet of Mind
BOL004 · Common · Normal
$1.35
0.0%Valiant Thrust
BOL017 · Rare · Normal
$0.59
0.0%Dusk Path Pilgrimage (Red)
BOL029 · Rare · Normal
$0.44
up 10.0%Minerva Themis
BOL002 · Majestic · Normal
$0.33
down 5.7%Snapdragon Scalers
BOL008 · Common · Normal
$0.33
up 19.0%Boltyn
BOL001 · Rare · Unlimited Edition Rainbow Foil
$0.25
down 13.8%Gallantry Gold
BOL007 · Common · Normal
$0.25
0.0%Express Lightning (Red)
BOL015 · Common · Normal
$0.22
0.0%Spell Fray Cloak
BOL006 · Common · Normal
$0.20
0.0%Battlefield Blitz
BOL010 · Rare · Normal
$0.20
0.0%Courageous Steelhand
BOL012 · Common · Normal
$0.19
The 15 most expensive Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Hatchet of Body BOL003 · Common | Normal | $1.52 | up 0.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Hatchet of Mind BOL004 · Common | Normal | $1.35 | up 0.7% |
| 3 | ![]() | Valiant Thrust BOL017 · Rare | Normal | $0.59 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dusk Path Pilgrimage (Red) BOL029 · Rare | Normal | $0.44 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Minerva Themis BOL002 · Majestic | Normal | $0.33 | up 10.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Snapdragon Scalers BOL008 · Common | Normal | $0.33 | down 5.7% |
| 7 | ![]() | Boltyn BOL001 · Rare | Unlimited Edition Rainbow Foil | $0.25 | up 19.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Gallantry Gold BOL007 · Common | Normal | $0.25 | down 13.8% |
| 9 | ![]() | Express Lightning (Red) BOL015 · Common | Normal | $0.22 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Spell Fray Cloak BOL006 · Common | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Battlefield Blitz BOL010 · Rare | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Courageous Steelhand BOL012 · Common | Normal | $0.19 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Express Lightning (Yellow) BOL020 · Common | Normal | $0.14 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Take Flight (Yellow) BOL021 · Common | Normal | $0.14 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Rising Solartide (Yellow) BOL026 · Common | Normal | $0.10 | 0.0% |














