Most Expensive Breakers of Shadow Cards
The most expensive Breakers of Shadow card is Kozmo Dark Eclipser (1st Edition) at $11.72 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
up 2.5%Kozmo Dark Eclipser
BOSH-EN085 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$11.72
down 7.1%Buster Blader, the Dragon Destroyer Swordsman
BOSH-EN045 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$6.79
down 14.7%Black Luster Soldier - Sacred Soldier
BOSH-EN097 · Ultra Rare · Unlimited
$5.23
down 3.9%Cyber Dragon Infinity
BOSH-EN094 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$4.46
up 4.2%Solemn Strike
BOSH-EN079 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$4.43
up 14.8%Kozmojo
BOSH-EN086 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$4.04
up 6.2%Number 23: Lancelot, Dark Knight of the Underworld
BOSH-ENSE2 · Super Rare · Limited
$3.61
up 2.7%Buster Dragon
BOSH-EN052 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$3.47
up 1.3%Quaking Mirror Force
BOSH-EN076 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$3.22
up 2.4%Buster Blader, the Destruction Swordmaster
BOSH-EN018 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.71
up 36.8%Blackwing - Harmattan the Dust
BOSH-EN014 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.56
up 19.0%Shiranui Shogunsaga
BOSH-EN054 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.50
The 25 most expensive Breakers of Shadow cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kozmo Dark Eclipser BOSH-EN085 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $11.72 | up 2.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Buster Blader, the Dragon Destroyer Swordsman BOSH-EN045 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $6.79 | down 7.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Black Luster Soldier - Sacred Soldier BOSH-EN097 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $5.23 | down 14.7% |
| 4 | ![]() | Cyber Dragon Infinity BOSH-EN094 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $4.46 | down 3.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Solemn Strike BOSH-EN079 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $4.43 | up 4.2% |
| 6 | ![]() | Kozmojo BOSH-EN086 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $4.04 | up 14.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Number 23: Lancelot, Dark Knight of the Underworld BOSH-ENSE2 · Super Rare | Limited | $3.61 | up 6.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Buster Dragon BOSH-EN052 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $3.47 | up 2.7% |
| 9 | ![]() | Quaking Mirror Force BOSH-EN076 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $3.22 | up 1.3% |
| 10 | ![]() | Buster Blader, the Destruction Swordmaster BOSH-EN018 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.71 | up 2.4% |
| 11 | ![]() | Blackwing - Harmattan the Dust BOSH-EN014 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.56 | up 36.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Shiranui Shogunsaga BOSH-EN054 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.50 | up 19.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Traptrix Rafflesia BOSH-EN099 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.14 | up 20.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Hi-Speedroid Hagoita BOSH-EN049 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.12 | down 11.8% |
| 15 | ![]() | Kozmo Tincan BOSH-EN082 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.04 | up 2.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Ultimate Providence BOSH-EN081 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.01 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer BOSH-EN090 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $0.87 | up 6.1% |
| 18 | ![]() | Toon Buster Blader BOSH-EN038 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.85 | up 7.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Red-Eyes Retro Dragon BOSH-EN095 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.85 | up 2.4% |
| 20 | ![]() | Odd-Eyes Gravity Dragon BOSH-EN043 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $0.77 | up 4.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | Enlightenment Paladin BOSH-EN047 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.76 | up 7.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Arisen Gaia the Fierce Knight BOSH-EN098 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.76 | up 7.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Fiendish Rhino Warrior BOSH-EN091 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.65 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Shiranui Spectralsword BOSH-EN031 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.63 | down 1.6% |
| 25 | ![]() | Buster Whelp of the Destruction Swordsman BOSH-EN019 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.60 | up 5.3% |
























