Most Expensive Classic Battles: Rhinar vs Dorinthea Cards
The most expensive Classic Battles: Rhinar vs Dorinthea card is Glistening Steelblade at $10.43 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 8.5%Glistening Steelblade
DVR008 · Majestic · Normal
$10.43
down 38.1%Run Through
DVR013 · Rare · Normal
$2.34
down 0.7%Blossom of Spring (Rhinar)
RVD004 · Common · Rainbow Foil
$1.43
down 10.3%Blossom of Spring (Dorinthea)
DVR004 · Common · Rainbow Foil
$1.22
up 1.4%Dawnblade, Resplendent
DVR002 · Majestic · Cold Foil
$0.72
down 8.3%Dorinthea, Quicksilver Prodigy
DVR001 · Majestic · Cold Foil
$0.66
up 1.9%Hit and Run
DVR021 · Common · Normal
$0.54
0.0%Visit the Blacksmith
DVR022 · Common · Normal
$0.50
up 13.2%Blade Flash
DVR023 · Common · Normal
$0.43
up 230.8%Bone Basher
RVD002 · Common · Cold Foil
$0.43
up 5.3%Alpha Rampage
RVD008 · Majestic · Normal
$0.40
down 5.6%Chief Ruk'utan
RVD007 · Majestic · Normal
$0.34
The 25 most expensive Classic Battles: Rhinar vs Dorinthea cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Glistening Steelblade DVR008 · Majestic | Normal | $10.43 | down 8.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Run Through DVR013 · Rare | Normal | $2.34 | down 38.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Blossom of Spring (Rhinar) RVD004 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $1.43 | down 0.7% |
| 4 | ![]() | Blossom of Spring (Dorinthea) DVR004 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $1.22 | down 10.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Dawnblade, Resplendent DVR002 · Majestic | Cold Foil | $0.72 | up 1.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Dorinthea, Quicksilver Prodigy DVR001 · Majestic | Cold Foil | $0.66 | down 8.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Hit and Run DVR021 · Common | Normal | $0.54 | up 1.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Visit the Blacksmith DVR022 · Common | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Blade Flash DVR023 · Common | Normal | $0.43 | up 13.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Bone Basher RVD002 · Common | Cold Foil | $0.43 | up 230.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Alpha Rampage RVD008 · Majestic | Normal | $0.40 | up 5.3% |
| 12 | ![]() | Chief Ruk'utan RVD007 · Majestic | Normal | $0.34 | down 5.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | In the Swing DVR015 · Common | Normal | $0.32 | up 113.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Pack Call RVD015 · Rare | Normal | $0.32 | down 11.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Hala Goldenhelm DVR007 · Majestic | Normal | $0.31 | down 13.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Thrust DVR014 · Common | Normal | $0.31 | up 10.7% |
| 17 | ![]() | Bone Vizier RVD003 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $0.31 | up 14.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Toughen Up DVR024 · Common | Normal | $0.29 | up 16.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Titanium Bauble (Dorinthea) DVR027 · Common | Normal | $0.29 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Ironhide Gauntlet RVD005 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $0.29 | up 3.6% |
| 21 | ![]() | Ironhide Legs RVD006 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $0.28 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Gallantry Gold DVR005 · Common | Rainbow Foil | $0.27 | up 8.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Sigil of Solace DVR025 · Rare | Normal | $0.27 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Quicken DVR028 · Token | Normal | $0.26 | up 18.2% |
| 25 | ![]() | Rhinar RVD001 · Majestic | Cold Foil | $0.24 | down 29.4% |
























