Most Expensive Commander: Streets of New Capenna Cards
The most expensive Commander: Streets of New Capenna card is Rain of Riches (Extended Art) at $24.34 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 6.2%Rain of Riches (Extended Art)
150 · R · Normal
$24.34
up 44.8%Tivit, Seller of Secrets (Extended Art)
109 · M · Foil
$19.13
up 21.8%Smuggler's Share (Extended Art)
122 · R · Normal
$18.86
up 3.1%Seize the Spotlight (Extended Art)
152 · R · Normal
$17.60
up 4.2%Twinning Staff
383 · R · Normal
$16.93
down 1.6%Bennie Bracks, Zoologist (Extended Art)
94 · M · Foil
$16.79
down 0.4%Master of Ceremonies
18 · R · Normal
$16.22
down 9.0%Change of Plans (Extended Art)
125 · R · Normal
$16.03
down 4.8%Master of Ceremonies (Extended Art)
119 · R · Normal
$15.93
up 5.6%Bennie Bracks, Zoologist
86 · M · Foil
$15.63
down 10.1%Seize the Spotlight
52 · R · Normal
$14.01
up 1.7%Life of the Party (Extended Art)
148 · R · Normal
$12.99
The 25 most expensive Commander: Streets of New Capenna cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Rain of Riches (Extended Art) 150 · R | Normal | $24.34 | down 6.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tivit, Seller of Secrets (Extended Art) 109 · M | Foil | $19.13 | up 44.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Smuggler's Share (Extended Art) 122 · R | Normal | $18.86 | up 21.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Seize the Spotlight (Extended Art) 152 · R | Normal | $17.60 | up 3.1% |
| 5 | ![]() | Twinning Staff 383 · R | Normal | $16.93 | up 4.2% |
| 6 | ![]() | Bennie Bracks, Zoologist (Extended Art) 94 · M | Foil | $16.79 | down 1.6% |
| 7 | ![]() | Master of Ceremonies 18 · R | Normal | $16.22 | down 0.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Change of Plans (Extended Art) 125 · R | Normal | $16.03 | down 9.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Master of Ceremonies (Extended Art) 119 · R | Normal | $15.93 | down 4.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Bennie Bracks, Zoologist 86 · M | Foil | $15.63 | up 5.6% |
| 11 | ![]() | Seize the Spotlight 52 · R | Normal | $14.01 | down 10.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Life of the Party (Extended Art) 148 · R | Normal | $12.99 | up 1.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Currency Converter (Extended Art) 181 · R | Normal | $12.83 | down 6.6% |
| 14 | ![]() | Change of Plans 24 · R | Normal | $12.53 | down 11.8% |
| 15 | ![]() | Jolene, the Plunder Queen (Extended Art) 173 · R | Normal | $12.37 | up 2.7% |
| 16 | ![]() | Tivit, Seller of Secrets 10 · M | Normal | $11.62 | up 197.2% |
| 17 | ![]() | Make an Example (Extended Art) 138 · R | Normal | $11.09 | up 7.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Damning Verdict (Extended Art) 116 · R | Normal | $10.98 | down 6.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Life of the Party 48 · R | Normal | $10.93 | down 3.4% |
| 20 | ![]() | Jolene, the Plunder Queen 73 · R | Normal | $10.69 | up 8.6% |
| 21 | ![]() | Make an Example 37 · R | Normal | $10.53 | up 8.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Smuggler's Share 21 · R | Normal | $10.35 | up 1.2% |
| 23 | ![]() | Damning Verdict 15 · R | Normal | $9.30 | down 10.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Power Conduit 376 · U | Normal | $9.11 | down 11.3% |
| 25 | ![]() | Scute Swarm 310 · R | Normal | $8.93 | up 0.3% |
























