Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards Card List & Prices
$17.99
up 0.6% vs 10 Octdown 67.3% since Apr 2025
Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards has 11 cards with a price on 17 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Tsunomon (Foil) at $4.36. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $18, down 2.9% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Set value
$18
30-day change
down 2.9%
vs 17 Sep 2026Cards with prices
11
Released
18 Apr 2025
Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards chase cards
Most expensive Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards
up 2.6%Tsunomon
ST21-01 C · Common · Foil
$4.36
up 13.9%Palmon
ST21-07 U · Uncommon · Foil
$3.69
down 17.2%Togemon
ST21-08 C · Common · Foil
$2.55
down 6.6%MetalGarurumon ACE
ST21-11 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$2.12
down 8.1%Lillymon
ST21-09 R · Rare · Foil
$1.47
up 10.8%Gabumon
ST21-10 R · Rare · Foil
$1.13
down 15.9%Zudomon
ST21-04 U · Uncommon · Foil
$0.74
down 20.0%Gomamon
ST21-02 U · Uncommon · Foil
$0.56
up 19.6%Angemon
ST21-05 C · Common · Foil
$0.55
down 10.4%MagnaAngemon
ST21-06 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$0.43
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
11 rows
Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Tsunomon ST21-01 C · Common | Foil | $4.36 | $3.98 | up 0.5% | up 2.6% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Palmon ST21-07 U · Uncommon | Foil | $3.69 | $8.50 | up 12.2% | up 13.9% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Togemon ST21-08 C · Common | Foil | $2.55 | $1.80 | down 6.3% | down 17.2% | |
| 4 | ![]() | MetalGarurumon ACE ST21-11 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $2.12 | $1.95 | 0.0% | down 6.6% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Lillymon ST21-09 R · Rare | Foil | $1.47 | $1.00 | down 2.6% | down 8.1% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Gabumon ST21-10 R · Rare | Foil | $1.13 | $0.86 | 0.0% | up 10.8% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Zudomon ST21-04 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.74 | $0.66 | down 6.3% | down 15.9% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Gomamon ST21-02 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.56 | $0.15 | down 5.1% | down 20.0% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Angemon ST21-05 C · Common | Foil | $0.55 | $0.36 | up 5.8% | up 19.6% | |
| 10 | ![]() | MagnaAngemon ST21-06 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.43 | $0.23 | down 17.3% | down 10.4% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Ikkakumon ST21-03 C · Common | Foil | $0.39 | $0.19 | up 8.3% | down 27.8% |










