Most Expensive EX Crystal Guardians Cards
The most expensive EX Crystal Guardians card is Charizard (Delta Species) (Reverse Holofoil) at $1,199.99 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
0.0%Charizard (Delta Species)
4/100 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$1,199.99
0.0%Celebi Star
100/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$750.00
0.0%Kyogre ex
95/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$349.99
up 32.1%Blastoise (Delta Species)
2/100 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$315.91
up 0.1%Swampert ex
98/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$255.33
up 7.8%Sceptile ex (Delta Species)
96/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$247.99
up 65.4%Blastoise
14/100 · Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$215.00
down 16.8%Jirachi ex
94/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$195.49
up 16.2%Blaziken ex
90/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$175.00
0.0%Groudon ex
93/100 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$175.00
up 2.0%Charmander (Delta Species)
49/100 · Common · Reverse Holofoil
$151.98
down 6.5%Sableye
10/100 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$147.78
The 25 most expensive EX Crystal Guardians cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Charizard (Delta Species) 4/100 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $1,199.99TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Celebi Star 100/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $750.00 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Kyogre ex 95/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $349.99 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Blastoise (Delta Species) 2/100 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $315.91 | up 32.1% |
| 5 | ![]() | Swampert ex 98/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $255.33 | up 0.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Sceptile ex (Delta Species) 96/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $247.99 | up 7.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Blastoise 14/100 · Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $215.00 | up 65.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Jirachi ex 94/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $195.49 | down 16.8% |
| 9 | ![]() | Blaziken ex 90/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $175.00 | up 16.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Groudon ex 93/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $175.00 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Charmander (Delta Species) 49/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $151.98 | up 2.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sableye 10/100 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $147.78 | down 6.5% |
| 13 | ![]() | Squirtle - 064/100 64/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $129.21 | up 16.5% |
| 14 | ![]() | Bulbasaur - 045/100 45/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $113.25 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Squirtle - 063/100 63/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $107.25 | up 3.6% |
| 16 | ![]() | Mudkip - 057/100 57/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $102.99 | up 42.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Venusaur 28/100 · Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $99.99 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Charmeleon 29/100 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $96.97TruePrice | up 313.5% |
| 19 | ![]() | Torchic - 066/100 66/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $92.49 | up 48.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Mudkip - 058/100 58/100 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $90.26 | up 5.8% |
| 21 | ![]() | Delcatty ex 91/100 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $84.99 | up 2.8% |
| 22 | ![]() | Charmeleon (Delta Species) 30/100 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $80.00 | up 33.3% |
| 23 | ![]() | Swampert 27/100 · Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $79.99 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Wartortle - 042/100 42/100 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $79.33 | down 0.8% |
| 25 | ![]() | Ludicolo (Delta Species) 6/100 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $79.12 | up 5.5% |
























