Most Expensive EX Delta Species Cards
The most expensive EX Delta Species card is Groudon Star (Holofoil) at $2,339.99 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 131.7%Groudon Star
111/113 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$2,339.99
0.0%Mewtwo (Delta Species)
12/113 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$1,050.00

Umbreon (Delta Species)
17/113 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$1,042.50
0.0%Metagross Star
113/113 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$951.99
up 11.4%Dragonite (Delta Species)
3/113 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$420.05
0.0%Ditto - 037/113 (Charmander)
37/113 · Uncommon · Reverse Holofoil
$399.99
0.0%Ditto - 040/113 (Squirtle)
40/113 · Uncommon · Reverse Holofoil
$399.99
up 10.3%Jolteon (Delta Species)
7/113 · Holo Rare · Reverse Holofoil
$372.33
up 41.2%Tyranitar (Delta Species)
16/113 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$370.74
0.0%Ditto (Bulbasaur)
36/113 · Uncommon · Reverse Holofoil
$359.99
up 59.1%Rayquaza (Delta Species)
13/113 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$349.99
down 40.1%Flareon ex
108/113 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$329.31
The 25 most expensive EX Delta Species cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Groudon Star 111/113 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $2,339.99TruePrice | up 131.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Mewtwo (Delta Species) 12/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $1,050.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Umbreon (Delta Species) 17/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $1,042.50TruePrice | – |
| 4 | ![]() | Metagross Star 113/113 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $951.99TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Dragonite (Delta Species) 3/113 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $420.05 | up 11.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Ditto - 037/113 (Charmander) 37/113 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $399.99 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ditto - 040/113 (Squirtle) 40/113 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $399.99 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Jolteon (Delta Species) 7/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $372.33 | up 10.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Tyranitar (Delta Species) 16/113 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $370.74 | up 41.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Ditto (Bulbasaur) 36/113 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $359.99 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Rayquaza (Delta Species) 13/113 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $349.99 | up 59.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Flareon ex 108/113 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $329.31 | down 40.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Ditto - 039/113 (Pikachu) 39/113 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $322.50 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Vaporeon ex 110/113 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $315.24 | up 3.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Ditto - 64/113 (Squirtle) 064/113 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $279.99 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Espeon (Delta Species) 4/113 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $270.28 | down 1.6% |
| 17 | ![]() | Gardevoir (Delta Species) 6/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $240.18 | up 8.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Latios (Delta Species) 9/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $240.00 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Ditto - 63/113 (Pikachu) 063/113 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $210.44 | up 11.8% |
| 20 | ![]() | Jolteon ex 109/113 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $204.16 | down 30.2% |
| 21 | ![]() | Ditto - 61/113 (Charmander) 061/113 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $199.99 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Vaporeon (Delta Species) 18/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $199.99 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Eevee - 068/113 68/113 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $181.65 | up 13.6% |
| 24 | ![]() | Metagross (Delta Species) 11/113 · Holo Rare | Reverse Holofoil | $180.00 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Ditto (Geodude) 62/113 · Common | Reverse Holofoil | $179.75 | 0.0% |
























