Most Expensive Exceed Apocalypse Pre-Release Cards
The most expensive Exceed Apocalypse Pre-Release Cards card is Nyaromon (Foil) at $23.06 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
down 18.3%Nyaromon
BT15-003 U · Uncommon · Foil
$23.06
0.0%DemiMeramon
BT15-006 U · Uncommon · Foil
$8.77
down 38.8%Revelation of Light
BT15-092 U · Uncommon · Foil
$7.58
down 2.0%Hagurumon
BT15-055 U · Uncommon · Foil
$6.53
up 32.1%Gesomon
BT15-074 U · Uncommon · Foil
$3.46
up 17.7%Rosemon (X Antibody)
BT15-054 R · Rare · Foil
$3.33
down 17.7%Supreme Connection!
BT15-096 R · Rare · Foil
$2.79
0.0%Seadramon
BT15-025 U · Uncommon · Foil
$2.66
0.0%Motimon
BT15-004 U · Uncommon · Foil
$2.29
0.0%Piedmon
BT15-079 R · Rare · Foil
$2.27
up 8.3%Shuu Yulin
BT15-087 R · Rare · Foil
$1.31
down 9.7%Machinedramon
BT15-066 R · Rare · Foil
$1.31
The 25 most expensive Exceed Apocalypse Pre-Release Cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Nyaromon BT15-003 U · Uncommon | Foil | $23.06 | down 18.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | DemiMeramon BT15-006 U · Uncommon | Foil | $8.77 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Revelation of Light BT15-092 U · Uncommon | Foil | $7.58 | down 38.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Hagurumon BT15-055 U · Uncommon | Foil | $6.53 | down 2.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Gesomon BT15-074 U · Uncommon | Foil | $3.46 | up 32.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Rosemon (X Antibody) BT15-054 R · Rare | Foil | $3.33 | up 17.7% |
| 7 | ![]() | Supreme Connection! BT15-096 R · Rare | Foil | $2.79 | down 17.7% |
| 8 | ![]() | Seadramon BT15-025 U · Uncommon | Foil | $2.66 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Motimon BT15-004 U · Uncommon | Foil | $2.29 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Piedmon BT15-079 R · Rare | Foil | $2.27 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Shuu Yulin BT15-087 R · Rare | Foil | $1.31 | up 8.3% |
| 12 | ![]() | Machinedramon BT15-066 R · Rare | Foil | $1.31 | down 9.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Yokomon BT15-001 U · Uncommon | Foil | $1.22 | down 4.7% |
| 14 | ![]() | WaruSeadramon BT15-078 U · Uncommon | Foil | $1.20 | up 12.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | MegaSeadramon BT15-029 U · Uncommon | Foil | $1.13 | down 32.7% |
| 16 | ![]() | MetalSeadramon BT15-031 R · Rare | Foil | $1.08 | up 5.9% |
| 17 | ![]() | Seventh Lightning BT15-100 R · Rare | Foil | $1.07 | down 3.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Omekamon BT15-060 U · Uncommon | Foil | $1.00 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Wings of love BT15-088 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.90 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | WaruMonzaemon BT15-065 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.90 | up 8.4% |
| 21 | ![]() | Gomamon (X Antibody) BT15-021 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.86 | up 3.6% |
| 22 | ![]() | Gammamon (English Exclusive) LM-016 R · Rare | Foil | $0.84 | down 16.8% |
| 23 | ![]() | Tsunomon BT15-002 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.78 | down 3.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Birdramon BT15-013 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.75 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Salamon BT15-034 R · Rare | Foil | $0.71 | 0.0% |
























