Most Expensive HGSS Promos Cards
The most expensive HGSS Promos card is Lugia - HGSS02 (Holofoil) at $548.79 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 14 Oct 2026.
up 447.1%Lugia - HGSS02
HGSS02 · Promo · Holofoil
$548.79
up 228.5%Latios - HGSS11 (Cracked Ice Holo)
HGSS11 · Promo · Holofoil
$271.97
up 99.8%Latias - HGSS10 (Cracked Ice Holo)
HGSS10 · Promo · Holofoil
$199.23
up 0.4%Electivire - 20/102 (Prerelease) [Staff]
20/102 · Promo · Holofoil
$162.40
up 2.0%Blastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease)
13/95 · Promo · Holofoil
$159.50
0.0%Leafeon - 17/90 (Prerelease)
17/90 · Promo · Holofoil
$109.99
up 190.3%Latios - HGSS11 (Cosmos Holo)
HGSS11 · Promo · Holofoil
$106.00
up 9.1%Feraligatr (Prime) - HGSS07
HGSS07 · Promo · Holofoil
$86.26
up 20.7%Entei - HGSS20
HGSS20 · Promo · Holofoil
$82.20
up 116.2%Minun - HGSS17
HGSS17 · Promo · Holofoil
$79.95
up 30.5%Typhlosion (Prime) - HGSS09
HGSS09 · Promo · Holofoil
$73.74
up 8.7%Suicune - HGSS21
HGSS21 · Promo · Holofoil
$66.74
The 25 most expensive HGSS Promos cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lugia - HGSS02 HGSS02 · Promo | Holofoil | $548.79TruePrice | up 447.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Latios - HGSS11 (Cracked Ice Holo) HGSS11 · Promo | Holofoil | $271.97TruePrice | up 228.5% |
| 3 | ![]() | Latias - HGSS10 (Cracked Ice Holo) HGSS10 · Promo | Holofoil | $199.23 | up 99.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Electivire - 20/102 (Prerelease) [Staff] 20/102 · Promo | Holofoil | $162.40 | up 0.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Blastoise - 13/95 (Prerelease) 13/95 · Promo | Holofoil | $159.50 | up 2.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Leafeon - 17/90 (Prerelease) 17/90 · Promo | Holofoil | $109.99 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Latios - HGSS11 (Cosmos Holo) HGSS11 · Promo | Holofoil | $106.00 | up 190.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Feraligatr (Prime) - HGSS07 HGSS07 · Promo | Holofoil | $86.26 | up 9.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Entei - HGSS20 HGSS20 · Promo | Holofoil | $82.20 | up 20.7% |
| 10 | ![]() | Minun - HGSS17 HGSS17 · Promo | Holofoil | $79.95 | up 116.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Typhlosion (Prime) - HGSS09 HGSS09 · Promo | Holofoil | $73.74 | up 30.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Suicune - HGSS21 HGSS21 · Promo | Holofoil | $66.74 | up 8.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Raikou - HGSS19 HGSS19 · Promo | Holofoil | $56.94 | up 3.8% |
| 14 | ![]() | Latias - HGSS10 (Cosmos Holo) HGSS10 · Promo | Holofoil | $52.78 | up 2.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Pikachu - HGSS03 HGSS03 · Promo | Holofoil | $50.55 | up 35.5% |
| 16 | ![]() | Electivire - 20/102 (Prerelease) 20/102 · Promo | Holofoil | $50.06 | up 2.7% |
| 17 | ![]() | Meganium (Prime) - HGSS08 HGSS08 · Promo | Holofoil | $49.00 | up 3.4% |
| 18 | ![]() | Ho-Oh - HGSS01 HGSS01 · Promo | Holofoil | $46.27 | down 1.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Shuckle - HGSS15 HGSS15 · Promo | Holofoil | $41.05 | down 19.8% |
| 20 | ![]() | Plusle - HGSS16 HGSS16 · Promo | Holofoil | $39.49 | up 2.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Smoochum - HGSS13 HGSS13 · Promo | Holofoil | $35.64 | up 0.2% |
| 22 | ![]() | Cleffa - HGSS12 HGSS12 · Promo | Holofoil | $34.41 | up 53.8% |
| 23 | ![]() | Lapras - HGSS14 HGSS14 · Promo | Holofoil | $32.72 | up 4.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Porygon2 - HGSS23 HGSS23 · Promo | Holofoil | $20.22 | up 3.5% |
| 25 | ![]() | Porygon - HGSS22 HGSS22 · Promo | Holofoil | $20.15 | up 3.5% |
























