Most Expensive Intro Battle: Hoth Cards
The most expensive Intro Battle: Hoth card is Watch This at $16.25 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 14.7%Watch This
52/104 · Special · Normal
$16.25
down 4.1%Admiral Ozzel - As Clumsy as He Is Stupid
82/104 · Special · Normal
$1.41
down 1.4%Hoth Lieutenant
64/104 · Special · Normal
$1.40
down 4.3%Admiral Ozzel - As Clumsy as He Is Stupid (85/104)
85/104 · Special · Normal
$1.32
down 0.8%Luke Skywalker - Do You Read Me?
20/104 · Special · Normal
$1.28
down 1.0%The Desolation of Hoth
104/104 · Special · Normal
$0.98
down 1.3%Hoth Lieutenant (92/104)
92/104 · Special · Normal
$0.75
down 6.1%Millennium Falcon - Bucket of Bolts
31/104 · Special · Normal
$0.46
0.0%I Want Proof, Not Leads (102/104)
102/104 · Special · Normal
$0.41
down 20.8%I Want Proof, Not Leads
74/104 · Special · Normal
$0.38
down 14.0%Han Solo - Scruffy-Looking Nerf Herder (42/104)
42/104 · Special · Normal
$0.37
down 2.7%Avenger - Hunting the Rebels
72/104 · Special · Normal
$0.36
The 25 most expensive Intro Battle: Hoth cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Watch This 52/104 · Special | Normal | $16.25 | down 14.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Admiral Ozzel - As Clumsy as He Is Stupid 82/104 · Special | Normal | $1.41 | down 4.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Hoth Lieutenant 64/104 · Special | Normal | $1.40 | down 1.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Admiral Ozzel - As Clumsy as He Is Stupid (85/104) 85/104 · Special | Normal | $1.32 | down 4.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Luke Skywalker - Do You Read Me? 20/104 · Special | Normal | $1.28 | down 0.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | The Desolation of Hoth 104/104 · Special | Normal | $0.98 | down 1.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Hoth Lieutenant (92/104) 92/104 · Special | Normal | $0.75 | down 1.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Millennium Falcon - Bucket of Bolts 31/104 · Special | Normal | $0.46 | down 6.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | I Want Proof, Not Leads (102/104) 102/104 · Special | Normal | $0.41 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | I Want Proof, Not Leads 74/104 · Special | Normal | $0.38 | down 20.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Han Solo - Scruffy-Looking Nerf Herder (42/104) 42/104 · Special | Normal | $0.37 | down 14.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Avenger - Hunting the Rebels 72/104 · Special | Normal | $0.36 | down 2.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Darth Vader - Don't Fail Me Again 53/104 · Special | Normal | $0.36 | down 12.2% |
| 14 | ![]() | Blizzard One - Veers at the Helm 99/104 · Special | Normal | $0.31 | down 3.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | E-Web Gunner (83/104) 83/104 · Special | Normal | $0.30 | down 25.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Echo Coordinator (47/104) 47/104 · Special | Normal | $0.29 | up 7.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | I've Found Them (25/104) 25/104 · Special | Normal | $0.29 | down 6.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Admiral Piett - In Command Now 60/104 · Special | Normal | $0.27 | down 3.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Han Solo - Scruffy-Looking Nerf Herder 10/104 · Special | Normal | $0.26 | down 21.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Improvised Detonation 21/104 · Special | Normal | $0.26 | down 7.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | R2-D2 - Known to Make Mistakes 11/104 · Special | Normal | $0.26 | down 7.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Admiral Piett - In Command Now (65/104) 65/104 · Special | Normal | $0.25 | down 10.7% |
| 23 | ![]() | Blizzard Force AT-ST (103/104) 103/104 · Special | Normal | $0.25 | up 8.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | General Veers - Leading the Assault (88/104) 88/104 · Special | Normal | $0.25 | down 3.8% |
| 25 | ![]() | You Have Failed Me 95/104 · Special | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
























