Most Expensive Kryoscorch Starter Deck [First Edition] Cards
The most expensive Kryoscorch Starter Deck [First Edition] card is Chains of Prometheus at $1.04 on TCGplayer. These 21 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 11 Oct 2026.
up 5.1%Chains of Prometheus
SD06-21 · R · Normal
$1.04
down 4.6%Gorgon's Gaze
SD06-20 · C · Normal
$1.03
up 9.3%Khione
SD06-16 · R · Normal
$0.47
0.0%Tsunami
SD06-22 · UC · Normal
$0.45
up 50.0%Kryoscorch
SD06-03 · R · Holo
$0.33

Warmite
SD06-08 · C · Normal
$0.25
up 15.0%Eruption
SD06-19 · UC · Normal
$0.23
0.0%Drops of Lethe
SD06-13 · C · Normal
$0.22
down 27.6%Kryovyrn
SD06-02 · UC · Normal
$0.21
0.0%Necruff
SD06-10 · C · Normal
$0.21
up 50.0%Circle the Sky
SD06-15 · R · Normal
$0.21
0.0%Flurrmine
SD06-23 · C · Normal
$0.21
The 21 most expensive Kryoscorch Starter Deck [First Edition] cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Chains of Prometheus SD06-21 · R | Normal | $1.04 | up 5.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Gorgon's Gaze SD06-20 · C | Normal | $1.03 | down 4.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Khione SD06-16 · R | Normal | $0.47 | up 9.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Tsunami SD06-22 · UC | Normal | $0.45 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Kryoscorch SD06-03 · R | Holo | $0.33 | up 50.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Warmite SD06-08 · C | Normal | $0.25 | – |
| 7 | ![]() | Eruption SD06-19 · UC | Normal | $0.23 | up 15.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Drops of Lethe SD06-13 · C | Normal | $0.22 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Kryovyrn SD06-02 · UC | Normal | $0.21 | down 27.6% |
| 10 | ![]() | Necruff SD06-10 · C | Normal | $0.21 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Circle the Sky SD06-15 · R | Normal | $0.21 | up 50.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Flurrmine SD06-23 · C | Normal | $0.21 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Leviaphin SD06-25 · C | Normal | $0.21 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Komagma SD06-09 · R | Normal | $0.20 | up 122.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Narpoon SD06-11 · C | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Vipyro SD06-24 · C | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Ambrosia SD06-14 · R | Normal | $0.18 | down 5.3% |
| 18 | ![]() | Mountains of Boreas SD06-17 · C | Normal | $0.15 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Kryoling SD06-01 · C | Normal | $0.13 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Frigicub SD06-04 · UC | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Scepter of Khione SD06-18 · UC | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |




















