Most Expensive Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium Cards
The most expensive Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium card is Armed Dragon Catapult Cannon (1st Edition) at $15.18 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 46.2%Armed Dragon Catapult Cannon
LED2-EN021 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$15.18
up 9.8%Relinquished Fusion
LED2-EN004 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$10.45
up 1.0%Millennium-Eyes Illusionist
LED2-EN001 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$9.16
up 0.8%Ancient Gear Megaton Golem
LED2-EN031 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$8.92
down 3.6%Toon Kingdom
LED2-EN052 · Rare · 1st Edition
$7.44
up 12.9%Cocoon of Ultra Evolution
LED2-EN009 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$5.15
up 5.2%Mimicat
LED2-EN051 · Rare · 1st Edition
$4.90
up 1.6%Desperado Barrel Dragon
LED2-EN015 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$4.46
up 17.8%Thousand-Eyes Restrict
LED2-EN005 · Common · 1st Edition
$3.83
up 2.7%Millennium-Eyes Restrict
LED2-EN003 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$2.67
down 3.4%Metamorphosed Insect Queen
LED2-EN008 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$2.54
down 1.9%Ancient Gear Fusion
LED2-EN032 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$2.54
The 25 most expensive Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Armed Dragon Catapult Cannon LED2-EN021 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $15.18 | up 46.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Relinquished Fusion LED2-EN004 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $10.45 | up 9.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Millennium-Eyes Illusionist LED2-EN001 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $9.16 | up 1.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Ancient Gear Megaton Golem LED2-EN031 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $8.92 | up 0.8% |
| 5 | ![]() | Toon Kingdom LED2-EN052 · Rare | 1st Edition | $7.44 | down 3.6% |
| 6 | ![]() | Cocoon of Ultra Evolution LED2-EN009 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $5.15 | up 12.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Mimicat LED2-EN051 · Rare | 1st Edition | $4.90 | up 5.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Desperado Barrel Dragon LED2-EN015 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $4.46 | up 1.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Thousand-Eyes Restrict LED2-EN005 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.83 | up 17.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Millennium-Eyes Restrict LED2-EN003 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $2.67 | up 2.7% |
| 11 | ![]() | Metamorphosed Insect Queen LED2-EN008 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $2.54 | down 3.4% |
| 12 | ![]() | Ancient Gear Fusion LED2-EN032 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $2.54 | down 1.9% |
| 13 | ![]() | Ojama Pajama LED2-EN024 · Rare | 1st Edition | $2.54 | up 17.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Heavy Metal Raiders LED2-EN016 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $2.49 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Ojamassimilation LED2-EN022 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.96 | up 23.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | BM-4 Blast Spider LED2-EN014 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.49 | down 3.2% |
| 17 | ![]() | Crystal Bond LED2-EN039 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.33 | up 2.3% |
| 18 | ![]() | Ancient Gear Frame LED2-EN030 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.32 | down 6.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Cross-Dimensional Duel LED2-EN033 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.99 | down 2.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Instant Fusion LED2-EN048 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.98 | up 2.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | Rainbow Bridge LED2-EN038 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.83 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Proton Blast LED2-EN017 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.82 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Illusionist Faceless Magician LED2-EN002 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.60 | up 3.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Parasite Paranoid LED2-EN007 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.59 | up 9.3% |
| 25 | ![]() | Ojamatch LED2-EN023 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.59 | up 1.7% |
























