Most Expensive Lord of the Tachyon Galaxy Cards
The most expensive Lord of the Tachyon Galaxy card is Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon (Ghost Rare) (1st Edition) at $115.31 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
0.0%Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon (Ghost Rare)
LTGY-EN044 · Ghost Rare · 1st Edition
$115.31
up 2.8%Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon (UTR)
LTGY-EN044 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$30.82
up 16.8%Harpie Channeler (UTR)
LTGY-EN035 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$21.80
down 0.9%Number C105: Battlin' Boxer Comet Cestus (UTR)
LTGY-EN052 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$13.09
up 1.0%Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
LTGY-EN053 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$11.15
up 9.5%Constellar Sombre
LTGY-EN093 · Super Rare · Unlimited
$10.44
down 0.4%Constellar Omega (UTR)
LTGY-EN091 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$8.31
up 22.2%Rank-Up-Magic Barian's Force (UTR)
LTGY-EN060 · Ultimate Rare · 1st Edition
$8.03
0.0%Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
LTGY-EN044 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$7.18
down 27.3%Totem Bird
LTGY-EN086 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$6.76
up 6.4%Torrential Reborn
LTGY-EN071 · Secret Rare · 1st Edition
$5.67
up 8.4%Sacred Sword of Seven Stars
LTGY-EN066 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$4.93
The 25 most expensive Lord of the Tachyon Galaxy cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon (Ghost Rare) LTGY-EN044 · Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | $115.31 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon (UTR) LTGY-EN044 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $30.82 | up 2.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Harpie Channeler (UTR) LTGY-EN035 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $21.80 | up 16.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Number C105: Battlin' Boxer Comet Cestus (UTR) LTGY-EN052 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $13.09 | down 0.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack LTGY-EN053 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $11.15 | up 1.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Constellar Sombre LTGY-EN093 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $10.44 | up 9.5% |
| 7 | ![]() | Constellar Omega (UTR) LTGY-EN091 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $8.31 | down 0.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Rank-Up-Magic Barian's Force (UTR) LTGY-EN060 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $8.03TruePrice | up 22.2% |
| 9 | ![]() | Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon LTGY-EN044 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $7.18 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Totem Bird LTGY-EN086 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $6.76 | down 27.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Torrential Reborn LTGY-EN071 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $5.67 | up 6.4% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sacred Sword of Seven Stars LTGY-EN066 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $4.93 | up 8.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Noble Knight Gwalchavad (UTR) LTGY-EN081 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $4.83 | down 0.6% |
| 14 | ![]() | Number 105: Battlin' Boxer Star Cestus LTGY-EN051 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $4.13 | up 1.7% |
| 15 | ![]() | Evilswarm Kerykeion LTGY-EN094 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $3.78 | down 0.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Ghost Fairy Elfobia LTGY-EN085 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $3.36 | down 17.8% |
| 17 | ![]() | Mermail Abyssbalaen (UTR) LTGY-EN083 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $3.22 | up 9.9% |
| 18 | ![]() | Gauntlet Launcher (UTR) LTGY-EN045 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $3.12 | up 5.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Harpie Channeler LTGY-EN035 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $2.85 | down 6.6% |
| 20 | ![]() | Scramble!! Scramble!! (UTR) LTGY-EN061 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $2.80 | down 0.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Mecha Phantom Beast Hamstrat (UTR) LTGY-EN025 · Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | $2.74 | up 2.6% |
| 22 | ![]() | Madolche Hootcake LTGY-EN032 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $2.51 | up 1.2% |
| 23 | ![]() | Number C105: Battlin' Boxer Comet Cestus LTGY-EN052 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $2.10 | up 18.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Spellbook of Judgment LTGY-EN063 · Secret Rare | 1st Edition | $1.86 | down 1.6% |
| 25 | ![]() | Constellar Omega LTGY-EN091 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.56 | up 2.0% |
























