Most Expensive March of the Machine Cards
The most expensive March of the Machine card is Sheoldred (Serial Numbered) (Foil) at $3,165.46 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Sheoldred (Serial Numbered)
340 · M · Foil
$3,165.46
down 9.3%Etali, Primal Conqueror
137 · R · Foil
$33.17
up 1.8%Etali, Primal Conqueror (Showcase)
298 · R · Foil
$31.41
up 0.7%Sheoldred (Showcase)
297 · M · Foil
$29.82
up 3.0%Surrak and Goreclaw
337 · R · Foil
$28.99
up 1.2%Urabrask (Showcase)
299 · M · Foil
$27.42
up 6.8%Surrak and Goreclaw (Extended Art)
380 · R · Normal
$26.57
down 6.9%Faerie Mastermind (Extended Art)
352 · R · Foil
$23.17
up 2.0%Urabrask
169 · M · Foil
$20.72
up 10.8%Jin-Gitaxias (Showcase)
294 · M · Foil
$19.78
down 1.0%Sheoldred
125 · M · Foil
$18.57
up 17.1%Tribute to the World Tree (Extended Art)
373 · R · Normal
$17.63
The 25 most expensive March of the Machine cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sheoldred (Serial Numbered) 340 · M | Foil | $3,165.46 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Etali, Primal Conqueror 137 · R | Foil | $33.17 | down 9.3% |
| 3 | ![]() | Etali, Primal Conqueror (Showcase) 298 · R | Foil | $31.41 | up 1.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Sheoldred (Showcase) 297 · M | Foil | $29.82 | up 0.7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Surrak and Goreclaw 337 · R | Foil | $28.99 | up 3.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Urabrask (Showcase) 299 · M | Foil | $27.42 | up 1.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | Surrak and Goreclaw (Extended Art) 380 · R | Normal | $26.57 | up 6.8% |
| 8 | ![]() | Faerie Mastermind (Extended Art) 352 · R | Foil | $23.17 | down 6.9% |
| 9 | ![]() | Urabrask 169 · M | Foil | $20.72 | up 2.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Jin-Gitaxias (Showcase) 294 · M | Foil | $19.78 | up 10.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Sheoldred 125 · M | Foil | $18.57 | down 1.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Tribute to the World Tree (Extended Art) 373 · R | Normal | $17.63 | up 17.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Tribute to the World Tree 211 · R | Foil | $17.28 | down 3.5% |
| 14 | ![]() | Invasion of Ikoria 190 · R | Foil | $15.92 | down 1.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Ozolith, the Shattered Spire (Extended Art) 372 · R | Foil | $14.80 | down 0.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Faerie Mastermind 58 · R | Foil | $14.77 | down 1.7% |
| 17 | ![]() | Elesh Norn (Showcase) 292 · M | Foil | $14.51 | up 14.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Jin-Gitaxias 65 · M | Foil | $13.57 | down 4.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Breach the Multiverse (Extended Art) 358 · R | Foil | $12.43 | down 4.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Orthion, Hero of Lavabrink 334 · R | Foil | $12.32 | down 2.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | Breach the Multiverse 94 · R | Normal | $11.64 | up 20.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | City on Fire (Extended Art) 363 · R | Normal | $11.25 | down 1.9% |
| 23 | ![]() | City on Fire 135 · R | Foil | $11.23 | down 7.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Drana and Linvala (Showcase) 305 · R | Foil | $10.51 | down 6.8% |
| 25 | ![]() | Drana and Linvala 222 · R | Foil | $9.13 | up 3.9% |
























