Most Expensive ST-29: Starter Deck 29 Egghead Cards
The most expensive ST-29: Starter Deck 29 Egghead card is Nami (Full Art) (Foil) at $23.10 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 4.5%Nami (Full Art)
ST29-008 · C · Foil
$23.10
down 8.3%Monkey.D.Luffy (001) (Parallel)
ST29-001 · L · Foil
$21.89
down 2.2%Nico Robin (Full Art)
ST29-009 · C · Foil
$21.06
down 21.9%Tony Tony.Chopper (Full Art)
ST29-007 · C · Foil
$9.95
down 16.9%Roronoa Zoro (Full Art)
ST29-014 · SR · Foil
$9.27
up 473.1%Rob Lucci (Full Art)
ST29-013 · C · Foil
$5.96
up 2.6%Sanji (Full Art)
ST29-004 · SR · Foil
$4.40
up 5.6%Brook (Full Art)
ST29-011 · C · Foil
$4.33
down 11.8%Monkey.D.Luffy (012) (Full Art)
ST29-012 · C · Foil
$3.59
down 8.7%Monkey.D.Luffy (001)
ST29-001 · L · Foil
$2.21
down 6.7%Usopp (Full Art)
ST29-002 · C · Foil
$2.10
down 0.5%Jinbe (Full Art)
ST29-005 · C · Foil
$2.04
The 25 most expensive ST-29: Starter Deck 29 Egghead cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Nami (Full Art) ST29-008 · C | Foil | $23.10 | down 4.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (001) (Parallel) ST29-001 · L | Foil | $21.89 | down 8.3% |
| 3 | ![]() | Nico Robin (Full Art) ST29-009 · C | Foil | $21.06 | down 2.2% |
| 4 | ![]() | Tony Tony.Chopper (Full Art) ST29-007 · C | Foil | $9.95 | down 21.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Roronoa Zoro (Full Art) ST29-014 · SR | Foil | $9.27 | down 16.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Rob Lucci (Full Art) ST29-013 · C | Foil | $5.96 | up 473.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sanji (Full Art) ST29-004 · SR | Foil | $4.40 | up 2.6% |
| 8 | ![]() | Brook (Full Art) ST29-011 · C | Foil | $4.33 | up 5.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (012) (Full Art) ST29-012 · C | Foil | $3.59 | down 11.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (001) ST29-001 · L | Foil | $2.21 | down 8.7% |
| 11 | ![]() | Usopp (Full Art) ST29-002 · C | Foil | $2.10 | down 6.7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Jinbe (Full Art) ST29-005 · C | Foil | $2.04 | down 0.5% |
| 13 | ![]() | Stussy (Full Art) ST29-006 · C | Foil | $1.92 | down 1.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Nico Robin ST29-009 · C | Normal | $1.92 | up 3.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Franky (Full Art) ST29-010 · C | Foil | $1.14 | down 20.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Kaku (Full Art) ST29-003 · C | Foil | $1.10 | up 61.8% |
| 17 | ![]() | Roronoa Zoro ST29-014 · SR | Foil | $1.01 | up 13.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Sanji ST29-004 · SR | Foil | $0.80 | up 12.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Kizaru!! Compared to Two Years Ago We're a Hundred Times Stronger Now!! ST29-016 · C | Normal | $0.32 | down 5.9% |
| 20 | ![]() | Nami ST29-008 · C | Normal | $0.27 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Tony Tony.Chopper ST29-007 · C | Normal | $0.26 | down 21.2% |
| 22 | ![]() | Raw Heat Strike ST29-015 · C | Normal | $0.26 | up 18.2% |
| 23 | ![]() | Jinbe ST29-005 · C | Normal | $0.25 | down 16.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (012) ST29-012 · C | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Usopp ST29-002 · C | Normal | $0.18 | up 38.5% |
























