Most Expensive POP Series 6 Cards
The most expensive POP Series 6 card is Pikachu (Holofoil) at $155.00 on TCGplayer. These 18 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
up 14.8%Pikachu
009/017 · Common · Holofoil
$155.00
up 35.6%Drifloon
006/017 · Uncommon · Normal
$113.00
up 7.1%Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped)
009/017 · Common · Normal
$99.99
down 0.2%Buneary
012/017 · Common · Normal
$37.24
up 2.7%Bidoof
011/017 · Common · Normal
$35.27
up 4.8%Piplup
015/017 · Common · Normal
$34.40
down 3.1%Lucario
002/017 · Rare · Normal
$32.94
down 0.3%Riolu
008/017 · Uncommon · Normal
$29.48
up 18.8%Turtwig
017/017 · Common · Holofoil
$27.66
up 10.9%Staravia
010/015 · Uncommon · Normal
$27.40
down 10.4%Gible
007/017 · Common · Normal
$19.26
down 3.2%Cherubi
013/017 · Common · Normal
$16.20
The 18 most expensive POP Series 6 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Pikachu 009/017 · Common | Holofoil | $155.00 | up 14.8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Drifloon 006/017 · Uncommon | Normal | $113.00 | up 35.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) 009/017 · Common | Normal | $99.99 | up 7.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Buneary 012/017 · Common | Normal | $37.24 | down 0.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | Bidoof 011/017 · Common | Normal | $35.27 | up 2.7% |
| 6 | ![]() | Piplup 015/017 · Common | Normal | $34.40 | up 4.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Lucario 002/017 · Rare | Normal | $32.94 | down 3.1% |
| 8 | ![]() | Riolu 008/017 · Uncommon | Normal | $29.48 | down 0.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Turtwig 017/017 · Common | Holofoil | $27.66 | up 18.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Staravia 010/015 · Uncommon | Normal | $27.40 | up 10.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Gible 007/017 · Common | Normal | $19.26 | down 10.4% |
| 12 | ![]() | Cherubi 013/017 · Common | Normal | $16.20 | down 3.2% |
| 13 | ![]() | Pachirisu 004/017 · Rare | Normal | $11.51 | down 0.2% |
| 14 | ![]() | Manaphy 003/017 · Rare | Holofoil | $10.03 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Chimchar 014/017 · Common | Holofoil | $9.92 | up 10.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Bastiodon 001/017 · Rare | Normal | $7.88 | up 11.9% |
| 17 | ![]() | Starly 016/017 · Common | Normal | $7.81 | up 13.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Rampardos 005/017 · Rare | Normal | $6.73 | up 48.9% |

















