Most Expensive Promo Pack: Secrets of Strixhaven Cards
The most expensive Promo Pack: Secrets of Strixhaven card is Emeritus of Ideation (Foil) at $24.31 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 18.5%Emeritus of Ideation
45 · M · Foil
$24.31
up 0.2%Exemplar of Light
11 · R · Foil
$22.34
up 1.0%Urza's Incubator
297 · R · Foil
$22.33
down 12.6%Emeritus of Woe
80 · M · Foil
$18.76
down 21.1%Witherbloom, the Balancer
245 · M · Foil
$17.03
0.0%Silverquill, the Disputant
226 · M · Foil
$16.49
down 12.7%Mathemagics
58 · M · Foil
$13.74
up 5.6%Molten Duplication
14 · M · Normal
$13.71
down 8.2%Improvisation Capstone
120 · M · Foil
$13.69
down 2.9%Decorum Dissertation
78 · M · Foil
$13.28
down 34.2%Prismari, the Inspiration
212 · M · Foil
$11.29
0.0%Germination Practicum
149 · M · Foil
$10.65
The 25 most expensive Promo Pack: Secrets of Strixhaven cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Emeritus of Ideation 45 · M | Foil | $24.31 | down 18.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Exemplar of Light 11 · R | Foil | $22.34 | up 0.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Urza's Incubator 297 · R | Foil | $22.33 | up 1.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Emeritus of Woe 80 · M | Foil | $18.76 | down 12.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Witherbloom, the Balancer 245 · M | Foil | $17.03 | down 21.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Silverquill, the Disputant 226 · M | Foil | $16.49 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Mathemagics 58 · M | Foil | $13.74 | down 12.7% |
| 8 | ![]() | Molten Duplication 14 · M | Normal | $13.71 | up 5.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Improvisation Capstone 120 · M | Foil | $13.69 | down 8.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Decorum Dissertation 78 · M | Foil | $13.28 | down 2.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Prismari, the Inspiration 212 · M | Foil | $11.29 | down 34.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Germination Practicum 149 · M | Foil | $10.65 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Soulstone Sanctuary 133 · R | Foil | $10.50 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Emeritus of Abundance 145 · M | Foil | $9.75 | down 1.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Withering Curse 105 · M | Foil | $9.39 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Flashback 115 · R | Foil | $9.10 | down 1.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Emeritus of Truce 13 · M | Normal | $8.77 | down 20.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Professor Dellian Fel 214 · M | Foil | $8.35 | down 14.5% |
| 19 | ![]() | Erode 15 · R | Foil | $8.32 | down 11.5% |
| 20 | ![]() | High Fae Trickster 40 · R | Normal | $8.25 | down 9.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | The Dawning Archaic 1 · M | Foil | $8.09 | down 8.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | Lorehold, the Historian 201 · M | Foil | $7.87 | down 14.5% |
| 23 | ![]() | Planar Engineering 158 · R | Foil | $7.65 | down 4.9% |
| 24 | ![]() | Restoration Seminar 30 · M | Foil | $7.47 | down 10.3% |
| 25 | ![]() | Quandrix, the Proof 218 · M | Foil | $7.27 | down 10.1% |
























