Most Expensive Retro Pack 2 (2020 Date Reprint) Cards
The most expensive Retro Pack 2 (2020 Date Reprint) card is Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon (Unlimited) at $32.06 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 1.6%Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon
RP02-EN096 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$32.06
up 0.2%Harpie's Pet Dragon
RP02-EN093 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$21.98
down 5.4%Dragon Master Knight
RP02-EN097 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$15.66
down 0.6%Light and Darkness Dragon
RP02-EN095 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$14.39
down 1.4%Ring of Destruction
RP02-EN066 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$9.38
down 5.3%Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
RP02-EN000 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$9.35
up 32.7%Jinzo
RP02-EN001 · Ultra Rare · Unlimited
$9.13
down 22.0%Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest
RP02-EN099 · Secret Rare · Limited
$8.23
down 7.1%Valkyrion the Magna Warrior
RP02-EN092 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$8.21
up 0.9%Victory Dragon
RP02-EN098 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$7.93
down 7.3%Archfiend of Gilfer
RP02-EN094 · Secret Rare · Unlimited
$7.22
up 19.8%Thousand-Eyes Restrict
RP02-EN021 · Ultra Rare · Unlimited
$7.19
The 25 most expensive Retro Pack 2 (2020 Date Reprint) cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon RP02-EN096 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $32.06 | up 1.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Harpie's Pet Dragon RP02-EN093 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $21.98 | up 0.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Dragon Master Knight RP02-EN097 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $15.66 | down 5.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Light and Darkness Dragon RP02-EN095 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $14.39 | down 0.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Ring of Destruction RP02-EN066 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $9.38 | down 1.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Gorz the Emissary of Darkness RP02-EN000 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $9.35 | down 5.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Jinzo RP02-EN001 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $9.13 | up 32.7% |
| 8 | ![]() | Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest RP02-EN099 · Secret Rare | Limited | $8.23 | down 22.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Valkyrion the Magna Warrior RP02-EN092 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $8.21 | down 7.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | Victory Dragon RP02-EN098 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $7.93 | up 0.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Archfiend of Gilfer RP02-EN094 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $7.22 | down 7.3% |
| 12 | ![]() | Thousand-Eyes Restrict RP02-EN021 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $7.19 | up 19.8% |
| 13 | ![]() | Morphing Jar RP02-EN083 · Rare | Unlimited | $4.83 | up 1.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | Mask of Restrict RP02-EN031 · Common | Unlimited | $4.24 | up 3.7% |
| 15 | ![]() | Injection Fairy Lily RP02-EN065 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $2.79 | down 4.8% |
| 16 | ![]() | Dreadscythe Harvester RP02-EN100 · Secret Rare | Unlimited | $2.46 | down 5.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer RP02-EN040 · Common | Unlimited | $2.38 | down 9.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Yamata Dragon RP02-EN059 · Rare | Unlimited | $2.01 | up 8.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Premature Burial RP02-EN012 · Common | Unlimited | $1.55TruePrice | up 604.5% |
| 20 | ![]() | Lava Golem RP02-EN082 · Super Rare | Unlimited | $1.33 | up 12.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Gamma The Magnet Warrior RP02-EN091 · Rare | Unlimited | $1.17 | down 0.8% |
| 22 | ![]() | Don Zaloog RP02-EN068 · Rare | Unlimited | $1.12 | up 8.7% |
| 23 | ![]() | Infinite Cards RP02-EN035 · Rare | Unlimited | $1.00 | down 1.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | United We Stand RP02-EN038 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $0.99 | up 11.2% |
| 25 | ![]() | Swift Gaia the Fierce Knight RP02-EN085 · Ultra Rare | Unlimited | $0.93 | down 3.1% |
























