Most Expensive sD: V Starter Decks Cards
The most expensive sD: V Starter Decks card is Lucario V at $13.33 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 11 Oct 2026.

Lucario V
050/127 · None · Normal
$13.33
0.0%Mew V
038/127 · None · Normal
$11.33

Rotom Bike
101/127 · None · Normal
$10.00
0.0%Misty's Determination
110/127 · None · Normal
$10.00

Pangoro
052/127 · None · Normal
$9.99
up 65.7%Ninetales
011/127 · None · Normal
$9.13
0.0%Flaaffy
031/127 · None · Normal
$8.83
up 40.0%Heracross
005/127 · None · Normal
$7.00
0.0%Galarian Slowbro V
059/127 · None · Normal
$6.99
up 0.1%Hitmonchan
048/127 · None · Normal
$6.96
down 7.1%Venusaur V
001/127 · None · Normal
$6.50
down 14.3%Ampharos
032/127 · None · Normal
$6.00
The 25 most expensive sD: V Starter Decks cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lucario V 050/127 · None | Normal | $13.33TruePrice | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Mew V 038/127 · None | Normal | $11.33 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Rotom Bike 101/127 · None | Normal | $10.00 | – |
| 4 | ![]() | Misty's Determination 110/127 · None | Normal | $10.00 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Pangoro 052/127 · None | Normal | $9.99 | – |
| 6 | ![]() | Ninetales 011/127 · None | Normal | $9.13TruePrice | up 65.7% |
| 7 | ![]() | Flaaffy 031/127 · None | Normal | $8.83 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Heracross 005/127 · None | Normal | $7.00TruePrice | up 40.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Galarian Slowbro V 059/127 · None | Normal | $6.99 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Hitmonchan 048/127 · None | Normal | $6.96 | up 0.1% |
| 11 | ![]() | Venusaur V 001/127 · None | Normal | $6.50 | down 7.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Ampharos 032/127 · None | Normal | $6.00 | down 14.3% |
| 13 | ![]() | Pikachu V 028/127 · None | Normal | $5.93 | – |
| 14 | ![]() | Rapidash 013/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Entei 014/127 · None | Normal | $5.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Mareep 030/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Xatu 040/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Hatenna 044/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Lycanroc 054/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Melmetal 069/127 · None | Normal | $5.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Tauros 074/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Teddiursa 076/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Swablu 078/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Wooloo 083/127 · None | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Copperajah 072/127 · None | Normal | $4.29TruePrice | 0.0% |
























