Signature Spellbook: Jace Card List & Prices
$132.12
down 0.2% vs 9 Octup 104.8% since Feb 2024
Signature Spellbook: Jace has 8 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Mystical Tutor (Foil) at $20.82. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $132, up 3.8% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
MTG market overviewSet value
$132
30-day change
up 3.8%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
8
Released
15 Jun 2018
Signature Spellbook: Jace chase cards
Most expensive Signature Spellbook: Jace cards
up 0.4%Mystical Tutor
6 · R · Foil
$20.82
down 4.2%Blue Elemental Blast
2 · R · Foil
$8.84
up 0.3%Gifts Ungiven
5 · R · Foil
$6.96
down 3.3%Brainstorm
3 · R · Foil
$5.57
up 7.5%Counterspell
4 · R · Foil
$5.47
up 2.1%Jace Beleren
1 · M · Foil
$3.40
up 7.1%Negate
7 · R · Foil
$1.36
up 4.4%Threads of Disloyalty
8 · R · Foil
$0.47
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
17 rows
Signature Spellbook: Jace card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Signature Spellbook: Jace - Box Set | Normal | $42.79 | $37.26 | up 0.9% | up 8.1% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Mystical Tutor 6 · R | Foil | $20.82 | $18.72 | 0.0% | up 0.4% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Mystical Tutor 6 · R | Normal | $19.52 | $14.70 | down 1.1% | up 10.2% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Blue Elemental Blast 2 · R | Foil | $8.84 | $7.52 | down 0.9% | down 4.2% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Gifts Ungiven 5 · R | Foil | $6.96 | $5.74 | 0.0% | up 0.3% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Brainstorm 3 · R | Foil | $5.57 | $4.60 | 0.0% | down 3.3% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Counterspell 4 · R | Foil | $5.47 | $4.28 | down 0.5% | up 7.5% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Gifts Ungiven 5 · R | Normal | $5.42 | $3.80 | down 2.7% | down 6.7% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Counterspell 4 · R | Normal | $4.47 | $2.94 | down 1.5% | up 15.2% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Jace Beleren 1 · M | Foil | $3.40 | $3.00 | down 1.2% | up 2.1% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Brainstorm 3 · R | Normal | $2.48 | $1.50 | down 3.5% | down 2.4% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Jace Beleren 1 · M | Normal | $1.96 | $1.39 | up 0.5% | down 8.8% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Blue Elemental Blast 2 · R | Normal | $1.78 | $1.00 | down 9.2% | down 13.2% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Negate 7 · R | Foil | $1.36 | $0.99 | up 14.3% | up 7.1% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Negate 7 · R | Normal | $0.50 | $0.29 | up 2.0% | up 6.4% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Threads of Disloyalty 8 · R | Foil | $0.47 | $0.30 | up 4.4% | up 4.4% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Threads of Disloyalty 8 · R | Normal | $0.31 | $0.10 | up 6.9% | 0.0% |








