Most Expensive SM5S: Ultra Sun Cards
The most expensive SM5S: Ultra Sun card is Mars - 072/066 (Holofoil) at $77.00 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Mars - 072/066
072/066 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$77.00

Leafeon GX - 067/066
067/066 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$42.11
up 34.5%Dialga GX - 069/066
069/066 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$41.00
0.0%Dialga GX - 075/066
075/066 · Hyper Rare · Holofoil
$36.00
0.0%Shaymin
014/066 · Rare · Holofoil
$23.98

Dusk Mane Necrozma GX - 068/066
068/066 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$18.48
down 1.6%Cherubi
009/066 · Common · Normal
$12.00
up 10.0%Leafeon GX - 012/066
012/066 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$5.94

Dialga GX - 045/066
045/066 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$5.54
up 0.9%Purugly
050/066 · Common · Normal
$4.28
up 6.8%Solgaleo Prism Star
043/066 · Prism Rare · Holofoil
$3.63
down 0.6%Cyrus
059/066 · Prism Rare · Holofoil
$3.48
The 25 most expensive SM5S: Ultra Sun cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Mars - 072/066 072/066 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $77.00 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Leafeon GX - 067/066 067/066 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $42.11 | – |
| 3 | ![]() | Dialga GX - 069/066 069/066 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $41.00 | up 34.5% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dialga GX - 075/066 075/066 · Hyper Rare | Holofoil | $36.00 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Shaymin 014/066 · Rare | Holofoil | $23.98 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Dusk Mane Necrozma GX - 068/066 068/066 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $18.48 | – |
| 7 | ![]() | Cherubi 009/066 · Common | Normal | $12.00 | down 1.6% |
| 8 | ![]() | Leafeon GX - 012/066 012/066 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $5.94 | up 10.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dialga GX - 045/066 045/066 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $5.54 | – |
| 10 | ![]() | Purugly 050/066 · Common | Normal | $4.28 | up 0.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Solgaleo Prism Star 043/066 · Prism Rare | Holofoil | $3.63 | up 6.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Cyrus 059/066 · Prism Rare | Holofoil | $3.48 | down 0.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | Dusk Mane Necrozma GX - 044/066 044/066 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $2.81 | down 1.4% |
| 14 | ![]() | Cherrim 010/066 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.66 | up 2.7% |
| 15 | ![]() | Eevee 048/066 · Common | Normal | $2.63 | up 6.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Torterra 008/066 · Rare | Holofoil | $1.99 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Glameow 049/066 · Common | Normal | $1.95 | down 2.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Magmortar 016/066 · Rare | Holofoil | $1.10 | down 7.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Bastiodon 039/066 · Rare | Holofoil | $1.05 | down 7.1% |
| 20 | ![]() | Infernape 020/066 · Rare | Holofoil | $1.04 | down 2.8% |
| 21 | ![]() | Oranguru 052/066 · Common | Normal | $1.02 | down 1.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Unidentified Fossil 055/066 · Common | Normal | $1.00 | – |
| 23 | ![]() | Lillie 063/066 · Uncommon | Normal | $1.00 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Alolan Diglett 032/066 · Common | Normal | $0.96 | up 11.6% |
| 25 | ![]() | Murkrow 025/066 · Common | Normal | $0.95 | 0.0% |
























