Most Expensive Speed Duel Decks: Match of the Millennium Cards
The most expensive Speed Duel Decks: Match of the Millennium card is Toon Dark Magician (1st Edition) at $9.03 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 0.6%Toon Dark Magician
SS04-ENB08 · Common · 1st Edition
$9.03
up 4.4%Thousand-Eyes Restrict
SS04-ENB30 · Common · 1st Edition
$4.26
up 7.3%Toon Table of Contents
SS04-ENB20 · Common · 1st Edition
$4.09
up 81.7%Black Luster Soldier
SS04-ENA16 · Common · 1st Edition
$3.96
up 0.7%Toon Mask
SS04-ENB24 · Common · 1st Edition
$2.72
down 5.3%D.D. Crow
SS04-ENV02 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.97
down 2.3%Advanced Ritual Art
SS04-ENV01 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.70
0.0%Charging Gaia the Fierce Knight
SS04-ENA10 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.53
up 9.2%Toon Rollback
SS04-ENB21 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.19
0.0%Kuriboh
SS04-ENA13 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.18
up 1.8%Thousand-Eyes Idol
SS04-ENB01 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.13
down 1.0%Curse of Dragon
SS04-ENA03 · Common · 1st Edition
$1.01
The 25 most expensive Speed Duel Decks: Match of the Millennium cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Toon Dark Magician SS04-ENB08 · Common | 1st Edition | $9.03 | down 0.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Thousand-Eyes Restrict SS04-ENB30 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.26 | up 4.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Toon Table of Contents SS04-ENB20 · Common | 1st Edition | $4.09 | up 7.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Black Luster Soldier SS04-ENA16 · Common | 1st Edition | $3.96 | up 81.7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Toon Mask SS04-ENB24 · Common | 1st Edition | $2.72 | up 0.7% |
| 6 | ![]() | D.D. Crow SS04-ENV02 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.97 | down 5.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Advanced Ritual Art SS04-ENV01 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.70 | down 2.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Charging Gaia the Fierce Knight SS04-ENA10 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.53 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Toon Rollback SS04-ENB21 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.19 | up 9.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Kuriboh SS04-ENA13 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.18 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Thousand-Eyes Idol SS04-ENB01 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.13 | up 1.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Curse of Dragon SS04-ENA03 · Common | 1st Edition | $1.01 | down 1.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Shadow Specter SS04-ENA09 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.98 | up 2.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Soul Release SS04-ENA19 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.97 | down 4.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Magician of Faith SS04-ENA14 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.94 | down 4.1% |
| 16 | ![]() | Toon Gemini Elf SS04-ENB12 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.93 | up 9.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | Illusionist Faceless Magician SS04-ENB13 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.91 | down 10.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Dust Tornado SS04-ENB26 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.87 | up 4.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Toon Buster Blader SS04-ENB07 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.85 | up 9.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Spiral Spear Strike SS04-ENA21 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.83 | up 22.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | Gaia The Fierce Knight SS04-ENA02 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.78 | down 4.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Celtic Guardian SS04-ENA06 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.74 | down 1.3% |
| 23 | ![]() | Magic Jammer SS04-ENA29 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.71 | up 16.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Black Illusion Ritual SS04-ENB18 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.68 | up 3.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Gaia the Dragon Champion SS04-ENA31 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.67 | down 2.9% |
























