Most Expensive ST-02: Starter Deck 2 Worst Generation (Super Pre-Release Edition) Cards
The most expensive ST-02: Starter Deck 2 Worst Generation (Super Pre-Release Edition) card is Eustass"Captain"Kid (001) (Foil) at $74.32 on TCGplayer. These 17 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 1.0%Eustass"Captain"Kid (001)
ST02-001 · L · Foil
$74.32
down 12.8%Eustass"Captain"Kid (013)
ST02-013 · SR · Foil
$20.65
down 13.8%Trafalgar Law
ST02-009 · SR · Foil
$19.28
down 1.7%Jewelry Bonney
ST02-007 · C · Normal
$4.73
down 1.7%Bepo
ST02-012 · C · Normal
$3.46
down 0.6%Koby
ST02-006 · C · Normal
$3.29
down 1.4%Straw Sword
ST02-017 · C · Normal
$1.42
up 5.6%Killer
ST02-005 · C · Normal
$1.33
up 2.2%Scalpel
ST02-015 · C · Normal
$0.92
down 1.1%X.Drake
ST02-014 · C · Normal
$0.90
down 1.2%Basil Hawkins
ST02-010 · C · Normal
$0.81
up 1.3%Urouge
ST02-003 · C · Normal
$0.77
The 17 most expensive ST-02: Starter Deck 2 Worst Generation (Super Pre-Release Edition) cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Eustass"Captain"Kid (001) ST02-001 · L | Foil | $74.32 | up 1.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Eustass"Captain"Kid (013) ST02-013 · SR | Foil | $20.65 | down 12.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Trafalgar Law ST02-009 · SR | Foil | $19.28 | down 13.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Jewelry Bonney ST02-007 · C | Normal | $4.73 | down 1.7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Bepo ST02-012 · C | Normal | $3.46 | down 1.7% |
| 6 | ![]() | Koby ST02-006 · C | Normal | $3.29 | down 0.6% |
| 7 | ![]() | Straw Sword ST02-017 · C | Normal | $1.42 | down 1.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Killer ST02-005 · C | Normal | $1.33 | up 5.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Scalpel ST02-015 · C | Normal | $0.92 | up 2.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | X.Drake ST02-014 · C | Normal | $0.90 | down 1.1% |
| 11 | ![]() | Basil Hawkins ST02-010 · C | Normal | $0.81 | down 1.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Urouge ST02-003 · C | Normal | $0.77 | up 1.3% |
| 13 | ![]() | Repel ST02-016 · C | Normal | $0.62 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Scratchmen Apoo ST02-008 · C | Normal | $0.60 | down 3.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Heat ST02-011 · C | Normal | $0.59 | down 6.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Capone"Gang"Bege ST02-004 · C | Normal | $0.44 | down 4.3% |
| 17 | ![]() | Vito ST02-002 · C | Normal | $0.37 | 0.0% |
















