Most Expensive Starter Deck 09: Ultimate Ancient Dragon Cards
The most expensive Starter Deck 09: Ultimate Ancient Dragon card is Paildramon - ST9-05 (Ultimate Cup 2022) (Foil) at $79.37 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 4.3%Paildramon - ST9-05 (Ultimate Cup 2022)
ST9-05 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$79.37
down 0.6%Imperialdramon Dragon Mode (Digimon Illustration Competition Pack 2023)
ST9-06 SR · Promo · Normal
$12.09
down 2.4%Veemon (Digimon Royal Knights Card Set)
ST9-02 U · Uncommon · Foil
$8.29
0.0%Paildramon (2022 Championship Offline Regional) [Online Finalist]
ST9-05 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$5.74
up 4.9%ExVeemon (2023 Regionals Finalist)
ST9-04 U · Promo · Foil
$5.59
down 5.2%Paildramon (Tamer Party Pack -The Beginning-)
ST9-05 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$4.40
up 4.3%Paildramon (2022 Championship Offline Regional) [Online Participant]
ST9-05 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$0.98
up 8.3%Megadeath (2023 Store Top 4)
ST9-14 R · Promo · Foil
$0.78
down 6.5%Paildramon
ST9-05 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$0.58
down 20.3%ExVeemon (2023 Regionals Participant)
ST9-04 U · Promo · Foil
$0.51
up 2.0%Megadeath (2023 Store Participant)
ST9-14 R · Promo · Foil
$0.50
up 19.4%Minomon (Judge Pack 2)
ST9-01 U · Promo · Foil
$0.37
The 25 most expensive Starter Deck 09: Ultimate Ancient Dragon cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Paildramon - ST9-05 (Ultimate Cup 2022) ST9-05 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $79.37 | down 4.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | Imperialdramon Dragon Mode (Digimon Illustration Competition Pack 2023) ST9-06 SR · Promo | Normal | $12.09 | down 0.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Veemon (Digimon Royal Knights Card Set) ST9-02 U · Uncommon | Foil | $8.29 | down 2.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Paildramon (2022 Championship Offline Regional) [Online Finalist] ST9-05 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $5.74 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | ExVeemon (2023 Regionals Finalist) ST9-04 U · Promo | Foil | $5.59 | up 4.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Paildramon (Tamer Party Pack -The Beginning-) ST9-05 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $4.40 | down 5.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | Paildramon (2022 Championship Offline Regional) [Online Participant] ST9-05 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.98 | up 4.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Megadeath (2023 Store Top 4) ST9-14 R · Promo | Foil | $0.78 | up 8.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Paildramon ST9-05 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.58 | down 6.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | ExVeemon (2023 Regionals Participant) ST9-04 U · Promo | Foil | $0.51 | down 20.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Megadeath (2023 Store Participant) ST9-14 R · Promo | Foil | $0.50 | up 2.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Minomon (Judge Pack 2) ST9-01 U · Promo | Foil | $0.37 | up 19.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Veemon ST9-02 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.25 | up 4.2% |
| 14 | ![]() | Imperialdramon Dragon Mode ST9-06 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.25 | up 4.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Megadeath ST9-14 R · Rare | Foil | $0.17 | up 13.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Flower Cannon (Parallel Rare) BT1-110 R · Rare | Foil | $0.17 | up 21.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | Stingmon ST9-09 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.14 | up 7.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Snimon ST9-10 C · Common | Normal | $0.13 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Dinobeemon ST9-11 R · Rare | Foil | $0.13 | up 8.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | GranKuwagamon ST9-13 R · Rare | Foil | $0.12 | up 33.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Minomon ST9-01 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.11 | up 10.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Wormmon ST9-08 C · Common | Normal | $0.10 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | ExVeemon ST9-04 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.09 | up 28.6% |
| 24 | ![]() | KoKabuterimon ST9-07 C · Common | Normal | $0.09 | up 12.5% |
| 25 | ![]() | Hell Masquerade ST9-15 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.08 | up 14.3% |
























