Trading Card Game Classic Card List & Prices
$1,176.26
down 0.1% vs 8 Octup 43.3% since Feb 2024
Trading Card Game Classic has 102 cards with a price on 15 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Charizard (Holofoil) at $184.63. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $1,176, down 2.2% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Pokémon market overviewSet value
$1,176
30-day change
down 2.2%
vs 15 Sep 2026Cards with prices
102
Released
17 Nov 2023
Trading Card Game Classic chase cards
Most expensive Trading Card Game Classic cards
down 4.0%Charizard
003/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$184.63
down 4.4%Pikachu
008/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$49.04
up 2.5%Blastoise
003/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$47.33
down 1.9%Venusaur
003/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$35.68
down 1.6%Mewtwo
014/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$24.47
up 6.3%Charmander
001/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$18.84
up 2.1%Bulbasaur
001/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$17.34
down 2.2%Snorlax
016/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$16.70
down 0.1%Gyarados
007/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$16.08
up 3.9%Squirtle
001/034 · Classic Collection · Holofoil
$15.91
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
103 rows
Trading Card Game Classic card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic | Normal | $524.88 | $498.99 | down 0.9% | down 3.5% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Charizard 003/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $184.63 | $168.00 | down 1.0% | down 4.0% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Pikachu 008/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $49.04 | $39.89 | down 0.6% | down 4.4% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Blastoise 003/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $47.33 | $48.75 | up 0.5% | up 2.5% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Venusaur 003/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $35.68 | $39.99 | up 2.3% | down 1.9% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Mewtwo 014/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $24.47 | $23.50 | up 8.6% | down 1.6% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Charmander 001/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $18.84 | $14.99 | up 9.3% | up 6.3% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Bulbasaur 001/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $17.34 | $14.00 | up 1.0% | up 2.1% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Snorlax 016/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $16.70 | $14.99 | up 0.1% | down 2.2% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Gyarados 007/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $16.08 | $11.50 | up 1.0% | down 0.1% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Squirtle 001/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $15.91 | $13.99 | up 4.2% | up 3.9% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Articuno 009/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $14.27 | $14.98 | down 1.9% | up 0.4% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Scyther 006/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $12.39 | $9.21 | down 3.7% | down 4.3% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Zapdos 012/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $10.72 | $9.26 | down 0.7% | down 6.9% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Magikarp 006/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $10.60 | $8.92 | up 0.3% | down 2.8% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Hitmonlee 011/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $10.23 | $8.00 | up 1.2% | up 2.7% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Onix 010/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $10.00 | $7.99 | down 2.4% | down 10.5% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Lapras 008/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $8.87 | $6.52 | up 0.8% | up 7.5% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Chansey 015/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $8.83 | $7.01 | down 1.0% | down 1.7% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Hitmonchan 012/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $8.36 | $6.36 | up 4.8% | up 13.6% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Wartortle 002/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $8.34 | $6.26 | up 3.1% | up 19.8% | |
| 22 | ![]() | Charmeleon 002/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $7.83 | $5.97 | up 7.0% | up 26.5% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Clefairy 013/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $7.62 | $6.74 | down 1.4% | down 7.7% | |
| 24 | ![]() | Ivysaur 002/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $7.42 | $5.40 | up 2.5% | up 4.8% | |
| 25 | ![]() | Clefable 014/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $6.57 | $6.06 | up 0.8% | down 6.1% | |
| 26 | ![]() | Raichu 009/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $6.49 | $4.55 | up 4.3% | up 4.7% | |
| 27 | ![]() | Pokemon Nurse 023/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $5.35 | $3.25 | up 0.4% | up 3.5% | |
| 28 | ![]() | Paras 004/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $4.79 | $3.00 | up 4.6% | up 13.2% | |
| 29 | ![]() | Ponyta 004/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $4.33 | $3.25 | down 6.5% | down 13.2% | |
| 30 | ![]() | Rapidash 005/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $3.47 | $2.97 | 0.0% | up 4.5% | |
| 31 | ![]() | Miltank 017/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $3.36 | $1.99 | down 2.3% | up 3.1% | |
| 32 | ![]() | Magmar 006/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $3.26 | $1.95 | down 0.9% | up 5.2% | |
| 33 | ![]() | Sandshrew 008/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $3.21 | $1.60 | down 3.3% | up 1.6% | |
| 34 | ![]() | Electrode 011/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $3.17 | $2.45 | down 3.1% | down 1.6% | |
| 35 | ![]() | Starmie 005/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $2.77 | $1.51 | up 5.3% | down 4.2% | |
| 36 | ![]() | Lt. Surge's Rattata 015/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $2.61 | $1.47 | up 2.8% | up 11.1% | |
| 37 | ![]() | Kangaskhan 017/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $2.48 | $1.55 | down 1.6% | up 3.3% | |
| 38 | ![]() | VS Seeker (CLV) 031/034 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.21 | $0.97 | up 1.8% | down 5.2% | |
| 39 | ![]() | VS Seeker (CLC) 031/034 · Holo Rare | Normal | $2.19 | $0.97 | up 2.3% | up 3.8% | |
| 40 | ![]() | VS Seeker (CLB) 031/034 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.07 | $0.97 | down 3.7% | down 15.5% | |
| 41 | ![]() | Dodrio 014/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.86 | $0.97 | down 3.1% | down 14.3% | |
| 42 | ![]() | Staryu 004/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.73 | $0.79 | up 4.8% | up 7.5% | |
| 43 | ![]() | Lt. Surge's Raticate 016/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.69 | $0.96 | up 1.8% | up 9.7% | |
| 44 | ![]() | Sandslash 009/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.61 | $0.34 | up 0.6% | down 0.6% | |
| 45 | ![]() | Lugia ex 017/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.57 | $0.99 | up 4.7% | up 0.6% | |
| 46 | ![]() | Mr. Mime 013/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.55 | $0.99 | up 4.0% | down 6.1% | |
| 47 | ![]() | Hypno 012/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.51 | $0.99 | down 2.6% | down 5.0% | |
| 48 | ![]() | Boss's Orders [Giovanni] (CLV) 019/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.50 | $0.89 | down 0.7% | down 3.2% | |
| 49 | ![]() | Voltorb 010/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.34 | $0.95 | down 0.7% | up 8.9% | |
| 50 | ![]() | Drowzee 011/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.25 | $1.00 | 0.0% | up 4.2% | |
| 51 | ![]() | Doduo 013/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.09 | $0.53 | down 0.9% | down 0.9% | |
| 52 | ![]() | Stantler 016/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.04 | $0.25 | up 10.6% | up 28.4% | |
| 53 | ![]() | Dunsparce 015/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.03 | $0.53 | up 4.0% | up 8.4% | |
| 54 | ![]() | Basic Fire Energy 033/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.03 | $0.67 | down 1.0% | down 4.6% | |
| 55 | ![]() | Suicune ex 010/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $1.03 | $0.40 | down 6.4% | down 2.8% | |
| 56 | ![]() | Parasect 005/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.99 | $0.52 | up 1.0% | up 5.3% | |
| 57 | ![]() | Pinsir 007/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.96 | $0.85 | down 1.0% | down 3.0% | |
| 58 | ![]() | Boss's Orders [Giovanni] (CLB) 019/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.87 | $0.50 | down 1.1% | down 3.3% | |
| 59 | ![]() | Basic Lightning Energy 034/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.84 | $0.65 | up 3.7% | down 1.2% | |
| 60 | ![]() | Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 · Classic Collection | Normal | $0.84 | $0.65 | up 1.2% | down 4.5% | |
| 61 | ![]() | Boss's Orders [Giovanni] (CLC) 019/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.80 | $0.30 | down 1.2% | down 8.0% | |
| 62 | ![]() | Basic Water Energy 033/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.74 | $0.50 | 0.0% | down 1.3% | |
| 63 | ![]() | Basic Grass Energy 033/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.73 | $0.49 | up 4.3% | up 1.4% | |
| 64 | ![]() | Ho-oh ex 007/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.73 | $0.35 | down 1.4% | down 6.4% | |
| 65 | ![]() | Double Colorless Energy (CLV) 032/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.64 | $0.41 | up 4.9% | down 1.5% | |
| 66 | ![]() | Basic Fighting Energy 034/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.62 | $0.45 | 0.0% | down 8.8% | |
| 67 | ![]() | Double Colorless Energy (CLC) 032/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.58 | $0.41 | down 4.9% | down 10.8% | |
| 68 | ![]() | Double Colorless Energy (CLB) 032/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.51 | $0.34 | down 1.9% | down 10.5% | |
| 69 | ![]() | Super Rod (CLB) 028/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.46 | $0.25 | 0.0% | down 9.8% | |
| 70 | ![]() | Pokemon Fan Club (CLV) 022/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.41 | $0.20 | 0.0% | up 7.9% | |
| 71 | ![]() | Super Rod (CLV) 028/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.40 | $0.20 | 0.0% | down 11.1% | |
| 72 | ![]() | Rare Candy (CLC) 024/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.40 | $0.24 | down 2.4% | down 13.0% | |
| 73 | ![]() | Professor Oak (CLV) 024/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.39 | $0.10 | up 2.6% | up 5.4% | |
| 74 | ![]() | Super Rod (CLC) 027/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.39 | $0.10 | up 5.4% | up 2.6% | |
| 75 | ![]() | Fisherman 022/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.37 | $0.25 | up 2.8% | down 5.1% | |
| 76 | ![]() | Rocket's Admin. (CLV) 026/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.36 | $0.12 | down 2.7% | up 12.5% | |
| 77 | ![]() | Ultra Ball (CLC) 030/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.36 | $0.24 | up 2.9% | 0.0% | |
| 78 | ![]() | Computer Search (CLB) 020/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.36 | $0.25 | up 2.9% | up 2.9% | |
| 79 | ![]() | Ultra Ball (CLV) 030/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.35 | $0.20 | up 6.1% | down 7.9% | |
| 80 | ![]() | Pokemon Fan Club (CLB) 024/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.35 | $0.19 | up 6.1% | up 2.9% | |
| 81 | ![]() | Rare Candy (CLB) 026/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.34 | $0.24 | up 6.3% | down 10.5% | |
| 82 | ![]() | Ultra Ball (CLB) 030/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.34 | $0.09 | up 3.0% | down 15.0% | |
| 83 | ![]() | Rare Candy (CLV) 025/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.33 | $0.22 | 0.0% | down 15.4% | |
| 84 | ![]() | Professor Oak (CLB) 025/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.33 | $0.10 | up 6.5% | down 5.7% | |
| 85 | ![]() | Computer Search (CLC) 020/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.32 | $0.18 | down 3.0% | down 8.6% | |
| 86 | ![]() | Rocket's Admin. (CLB) 027/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.31 | $0.11 | up 6.9% | down 3.1% | |
| 87 | ![]() | Computer Search (CLV) 020/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.30 | $0.17 | 0.0% | down 16.7% | |
| 88 | ![]() | Rocket's Admin. (CLC) 025/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.30 | $0.12 | up 3.4% | down 3.2% | |
| 89 | ![]() | Pokemon Fan Club (CLC) 022/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.29 | $0.15 | down 3.3% | down 3.3% | |
| 90 | ![]() | Professor Oak (CLC) 023/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.28 | $0.12 | up 12.0% | up 3.7% | |
| 91 | ![]() | Poke Ball (CLB) 023/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.28 | $0.07 | down 3.4% | down 9.7% | |
| 92 | ![]() | Bill (CLB) 018/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.26 | $0.07 | down 3.7% | down 3.7% | |
| 93 | ![]() | Bill (CLV) 018/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.25 | $0.08 | down 7.4% | down 7.4% | |
| 94 | ![]() | Poke Ball (CLV) 021/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.25 | $0.07 | down 3.8% | down 10.7% | |
| 95 | ![]() | Sun Seed 027/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.25 | $0.01 | up 19.0% | down 16.7% | |
| 96 | ![]() | Scorching Charcoal 026/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.25 | $0.01 | up 25.0% | up 8.7% | |
| 97 | ![]() | Super Scoop Up 028/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.25 | $0.15 | down 3.8% | down 13.8% | |
| 98 | ![]() | Poke Ball (CLC) 021/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.24 | $0.08 | 0.0% | down 7.7% | |
| 99 | ![]() | Switch (CLC) 029/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.24 | $0.13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 100 | ![]() | Switch (CLB) 029/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.24 | $0.08 | 0.0% | down 7.7% | |
| 101 | ![]() | Switch (CLV) 029/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.22 | $0.09 | down 4.3% | down 12.0% | |
| 102 | ![]() | Drops in the Ocean 021/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.21 | $0.01 | 0.0% | down 32.3% | |
| 103 | ![]() | Bill (CLC) 018/034 · Classic Collection | Holofoil | $0.19 | $0.03 | 0.0% | down 13.6% |






































































































