Most Expensive XY Beginning Set Cards
The most expensive XY Beginning Set card is Greninja (Holofoil) at $11.00 on TCGplayer. These 23 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 11 Oct 2026.
up 4.8%Greninja
014/039 · None · Holofoil
$11.00
0.0%Delphox
010/039 · None · Holofoil
$9.95
up 66.7%Bidoof
029/039 · None · Normal
$5.00
0.0%Chespin
003/039 · None · Normal
$4.00
0.0%Mightyena
017/039 · None · Normal
$4.00
0.0%Weedle
001/039 · None · Normal
$4.00
0.0%Braixen
009/039 · None · Normal
$3.99
0.0%Honedge
021/039 · None · Normal
$3.97
0.0%Fennekin
008/039 · None · Normal
$3.50
0.0%Clauncher
015/039 · None · Normal
$3.48
0.0%Farfetch'd
025/039 · None · Normal
$3.00
0.0%Swirlix
024/039 · None · Normal
$3.00
The 23 most expensive XY Beginning Set cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Greninja 014/039 · None | Holofoil | $11.00 | up 4.8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Delphox 010/039 · None | Holofoil | $9.95TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Bidoof 029/039 · None | Normal | $5.00TruePrice | up 66.7% |
| 4 | ![]() | Chespin 003/039 · None | Normal | $4.00 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mightyena 017/039 · None | Normal | $4.00 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Weedle 001/039 · None | Normal | $4.00 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Braixen 009/039 · None | Normal | $3.99 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Honedge 021/039 · None | Normal | $3.97 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Fennekin 008/039 · None | Normal | $3.50 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Clauncher 015/039 · None | Normal | $3.48 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Farfetch'd 025/039 · None | Normal | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Swirlix 024/039 · None | Normal | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Poochyena 016/039 · None | Normal | $2.99 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Quilladin 004/039 · None | Normal | $2.85 | down 2.7% |
| 15 | ![]() | Chesnaught 005/039 · None | Holofoil | $2.00 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Frogadier 013/039 · None | Normal | $2.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Granbull 023/039 · None | Normal | $2.00 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Snubbull 022/039 · None | Normal | $1.50 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Pawniard 019/039 · None | Normal | $1.25 | – |
| 20 | ![]() | Froakie 012/039 · None | Normal | $1.00 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Pansear 007/039 · None | Normal | $0.35 | – |
| 22 | ![]() | Slugma 006/039 · None | Normal | $0.35TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Furfrou - 032/039 032/039 · None | Normal | $0.20TruePrice | 0.0% |






















