Most Expensive Legendary Duelists: Immortal Destiny Cards
The most expensive Legendary Duelists: Immortal Destiny card is Curse Necrofear (1st Edition) at $6.84 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 3.6%Curse Necrofear
LED5-EN001 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$6.84
up 0.6%Evil HERO Adusted Gold
LED5-EN013 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$6.40
down 0.9%Evil HERO Malicious Bane
LED5-EN012 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$5.74
down 0.4%Dark Spirit's Mastery
LED5-EN004 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$5.62
down 3.2%Supay, Duskwalker
LED5-EN025 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$5.13
up 7.1%Predaplant Triphyoverutum
LED5-EN045 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$4.80
up 26.3%Gimmick Puppet Bisque Doll
LED5-EN036 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$3.70
down 39.0%Evil HERO Sinister Necrom
LED5-EN014 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$3.07
up 12.2%Dark Spirit of Malice
LED5-EN003 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$1.84
down 23.8%Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
LED5-EN052 · Rare · 1st Edition
$1.44
up 3.2%Earthbound Greater Linewalker
LED5-EN023 · Ultra Rare · 1st Edition
$1.29
up 1.2%Gimmick Puppet Gigantes Doll
LED5-EN034 · Super Rare · 1st Edition
$0.87
The 25 most expensive Legendary Duelists: Immortal Destiny cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Curse Necrofear LED5-EN001 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $6.84 | up 3.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Evil HERO Adusted Gold LED5-EN013 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $6.40 | up 0.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Evil HERO Malicious Bane LED5-EN012 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $5.74 | down 0.9% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dark Spirit's Mastery LED5-EN004 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $5.62 | down 0.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Supay, Duskwalker LED5-EN025 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $5.13 | down 3.2% |
| 6 | ![]() | Predaplant Triphyoverutum LED5-EN045 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $4.80 | up 7.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gimmick Puppet Bisque Doll LED5-EN036 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $3.70 | up 26.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Evil HERO Sinister Necrom LED5-EN014 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $3.07 | down 39.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dark Spirit of Malice LED5-EN003 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $1.84 | up 12.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Starving Venom Fusion Dragon LED5-EN052 · Rare | 1st Edition | $1.44 | down 23.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Earthbound Greater Linewalker LED5-EN023 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $1.29 | up 3.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Gimmick Puppet Gigantes Doll LED5-EN034 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.87 | up 1.2% |
| 13 | ![]() | Sentence of Doom LED5-EN005 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.81 | down 5.8% |
| 14 | ![]() | Predapractice LED5-EN047 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.80 | down 4.8% |
| 15 | ![]() | Predaplant Heliamphorhynchus LED5-EN046 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.79 | down 6.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Ascator, Dawnwalker LED5-EN024 · Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | $0.75 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Dark Spirit of Banishment LED5-EN002 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.71 | up 6.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Number 40: Gimmick Puppet of Strings LED5-EN043 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.68 | down 15.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Predaplanning LED5-EN049 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.61 | down 10.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | Evil HERO Infernal Prodigy LED5-EN019 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.60 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Dark Fusion LED5-EN021 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.53 | down 8.6% |
| 22 | ![]() | Earthbound Geoglyph LED5-EN026 · Super Rare | 1st Edition | $0.53 | down 1.9% |
| 23 | ![]() | Supreme King's Castle LED5-EN015 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.49 | up 6.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Gimmick Puppet Terror Baby LED5-EN035 · Rare | 1st Edition | $0.43 | up 2.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Gimmick Puppet Dreary Doll LED5-EN039 · Common | 1st Edition | $0.42 | up 5.0% |
























